No photo available. Represent Harvey Goldsmith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 189,581 this week

Harvey Goldsmith

Harvey Goldsmith was born on March 4, 1946 in Edgware, London, England. He is known for his work on The Second Annual Prince's Trust All-Star Rock Concert (1987), Howling V: The Rebirth (1989) and The Butterfly Ball (1977). See full bio »

Kevin Smith's Top 3 Sundance Movies in 90 Seconds

Kevin Smith lets "The IMDb Show" in on his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 775 people
created 10 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harvey Goldsmith's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (16 credits)
 2017 Hans Zimmer: Live in Prague (producer)
 2010 Jeff Beck Honors Les Paul (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2005 Live 8 (TV Special documentary) (producer)
 1999 Dancing on Dangerous Ground (Video) (co-producer)
 1997 Eric Clapton: Live in Hyde Park (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer - as Harvey Goldsmith CBE)
 1996 Mastercard Masters of Music Concert for the Prince's Trust (TV Special documentary) (executive producer: Allied Television)
 1995 Howling: New Moon Rising (Video) (executive producer: Allied Vision)
 1993 Bob Dylan: 30th Anniversary Concert Celebration (TV Special documentary) (co-executive producer)
 1991 Howling VI: The Freaks (Video) (executive producer: Allied Vision)
 1989 Howling V: The Rebirth (executive producer: Allied Vision)
 1989 Smash Hits Poll Winners' Party (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1989 Carmen (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1988 The Prince's Trust Rock Gala (Documentary) (executive producer)
 1988 Howling IV: The Original Nightmare (Video) (executive producer: Allied Vision)
 1988 Smash Hits Poll Winners' Party 1988 (TV Special) (executive producer)
 1987 The Second Annual Prince's Trust All-Star Rock Concert (TV Movie) (executive producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Henry Goldsmith C.B.E. | Harvey Goldsmith CBE
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Presented with the Music Industry Trusts' Award in 2006 for his outstanding contribution to the British music industry. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

This week on "The IMDb Show," La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart." Plus, Kevin Smith lets us in on his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch the show