STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,375 this week

William Goldenberg (I)


William Goldenberg was born on November 2, 1959 in the USA. He is known for his work on Argo (2012), Heat (1995) and Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011). See full bio »

Born:

in USA
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent William Goldenberg? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 24 Feb 2012
 
a list of 34 people
created 22 Oct 2012
 
a list of 60 people
created 20 Jun 2013
 
list image
a list of 21 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 28 people
created 4 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of William Goldenberg.

User Polls

Won 1 Oscar. Another 16 wins & 26 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Editor: Movie (24 credits)
 2012 Argo
 2010 The Sorcerer's Apprentice (film editor)
 2006 Miami Vice
 2005 Domino
 2003 Seabiscuit
 2003 Kangaroo Jack
 2001 Ali
 2000 Coyote Ugly
 1999 The Insider
 1998 Pleasantville
 1996 The Long Kiss Goodnight (as William C. Goldenberg)
 1995 Heat
 1994 Kangaroo Court (Short)
 1994 The Journey Inside (Documentary)
 1993 Alive
Show Show Editor: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Editorial department: Movie (10 credits)
Show Show Editorial department: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Billy Goldenberg | William C. Goldenberg
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Competed against himself in the Film Editing category at the 2013 Oscars. Was nominated for Best Film Editing for both "Argo" and "Zero Dark Thirty" (he won for the former).

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
He might win on Oscar night.... skaros23
This guy is winning the Oscar no matter what harwell-richard
Discuss William Goldenberg on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page