No photo available. Represent Robert Golden? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,322 this week

Robert Golden (I) (1912–2005)

Robert Golden was born on January 29, 1912 in the USA. He was a producer and editor, known for Lassie (1954), Hitler's Children (1943) and Lassie's Great Adventure (1963). He died on April 6, 2005 in California, USA. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Died:

(age 93) in California, USA

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Robert Golden.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert S. Golden
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Robert Golden on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page