No photo available. Represent Gabriel Goity? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 111,924 this week

Gabriel Goity

Gabriel Goity was born on October 23, 1959 in El Palomar, Morón, Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is an actor, known for Los Roldán (2004), Sos mi hombre (2012) and Un novio para mi mujer (2008). See full bio »

The Evolution of Zombies in Movies and TV

From the earliest zombie films of the 1930s to the explosion of zombies in film and television today, the definition of a "zombie" on screen has changed significantly.

See how zombies have transformed

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 53 people
created 23 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabriel Goity's work have you seen?
6 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Los Roldán
Los Roldán Emilio Uriarte
(2004-2005)
Sos mi hombre
Sos mi hombre Oscar 'Oso' Villar / Oso Villar
(2012)
Un novio para mi mujer
Un novio para mi mujer El Cuervo Flores
(2008)
The Puzzle
The Puzzle Juan
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (51 credits)
 2015-2016 Malicia (TV Series)
Daniel Parodi
- The Deceased (2016) ... Daniel Parodi
- The Third Man (2016) ... Daniel Parodi
- The Spider's Web (2016) ... Daniel Parodi
- Trojan Horse (2016) ... Daniel Parodi
 2014 Noche & Día (TV Series)
Paco Longo
- Cerca y Lejos (2014) ... Paco Longo
- Brigada 24 (2014) ... Paco Longo
 2012 Sos mi hombre (TV Series)
Oscar 'Oso' Villar / Oso Villar
- Episode #1.70 (2012) ... Oscar 'Oso' Villar (as Puma Goity)
- Episode #1.69 (2012) ... Oscar 'Oso' Villar (as Puma Goity)
- Episode #1.68 (2012) ... Oscar 'Oso' Villar (as Puma Goity)
- Episode #1.67 (2012) ... Oscar 'Oso' Villar (as Puma Goity)
- Episode #1.66 (2012) ... Oscar 'Oso' Villar (as Puma Goity)
 2012 Amor a mares
Larry
 2012 Topos
El Director
 2011 La memoria del muerto
Jorge
 2011 Recordando el show de Alejandro Molina (TV Mini-Series)
Maquilladora / Helen Curtis
- Fin del mundo (2011) ... Maquilladora (as Gabriel Puma Goity)
- Sustituciones (2011) ... Maquilladora (as Gabriel Puma Goity)
- Muerte y termodinámica (2011) ... Maquilladora (as Gabriel Puma Goity)
- Rechazos amorosos (2011) ... Maquilladora (as Gabriel Puma Goity)
- Lo perdido (2011) ... Helen Curtis
 2011 Sr. y Sra. Camas (TV Series)
Nacho Camas
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Nacho Camas
 2011 El dedo
Don Hidalgo
 2010 Sutiles diferencias (TV Movie)
Hernán
 2010 Six Shooters
Cura
 2010 Todos contra Juan (TV Mini-Series)
Gabriel Goity
- Juan y el protagonismo (2010) ... Gabriel Goity
 2010 Para vestir santos (TV Mini-Series)
Marcos
- Capítulo 16 (2010) ... Marcos
 2009 The Puzzle
Juan
 2008 Atracción x4 (TV Series)
Hamlet Lacalle
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Hamlet Lacalle
 2008 Un novio para mi mujer
El Cuervo Flores
 2006 Mujeres asesinas (TV Mini-Series)
Pablo / Luis / Camilo
- Elena, protectora (2006) ... Pablo
- Silvia, celosa (2006) ... Luis
- Olga, encargada (2006) ... Camilo
 2004-2005 Los Roldán (TV Series)
Emilio Uriarte
- Episode #2.1 (2005) ... Emilio Uriarte
- Episode #1.218 (2004) ... Emilio Uriarte
- Episode #1.205 (2004) ... Emilio Uriarte
- Episode #1.204 (2004) ... Emilio Uriarte
- Episode #1.203 (2004) ... Emilio Uriarte
 2005 Pajaritos
Pedro
 2004 Tremendo amanecer
Homero
 2004 Adiós querida luna
Comandante Humberto A. Delgado
 2004 Buena vida (Delivery)
Dr. Linares (as Puma Goity)
 2003 El séptimo arcángel
Pastor
 2003 Femenino masculino (TV Series)
Roberto
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Roberto
 2002 Relaciones carnales (TV Movie)
 2002 Infieles (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2002)
 2002 Los simuladores (TV Series)
 2001 Déjala correr
Man in the store
 2001 Poné a Francella (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2001)
- Episode #1.2 (2001)
- Episode #1.1 (2001)
 2000 Tiempofinal (TV Mini-Series)
Migueletes
- Secuestro (2000) ... Migueletes
 2000 Nueces para el amor
Médico
 2000 Tesoro mío
 1999 Buenos vecinos (TV Series)
Beto Marchese
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Beto Marchese
- Episode #1.4 ... Beto Marchese
- Episode #1.3 ... Beto Marchese
- Episode #1.2 ... Beto Marchese
 1998 Un argentino en New York
Farrier
 1998 Secretos compartidos
Enrique Capoblanco
 1998 Mar de amores
León
 1998 Casa natal (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1998)
- Episode #1.2 (1998)
- Episode #1.1 (1998)
 1998 La barra de la tele (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1998)
- Episode #1.2 (1998)
- Episode #1.1 (1998)
 1998 La condena de Gabriel Doyle (TV Series)
Basilio (1998)
 1997 Señoras y señores (TV Series)
Manuel
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... Manuel
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Manuel
 1997 Zunz (Short)
 1996 Trucholandia (TV Series)
 1995 La marca del deseo (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1995)
- Episode #1.2 (1995)
- Episode #1.1 (1995)
 1995 Matrimonios y algo más (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1995)
- Episode #1.2 (1995)
- Episode #1.1 (1995)
 1995 Sorpresa y media (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (1995)
- Episode #1.3 (1995)
- Episode #1.1 (1995)
 1993 ¡Dale Loly! (TV Movie)
Oliverio
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gabriel 'Puma' Goity | Gabriel Puma Goity | Puma Goity | El Puma
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two children. See more »

Nickname:

El Puma

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Gabriel Goity on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page