No photo available. Represent David Gohman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 854,099 this week

David Gohman

David Gohman was born on June 9, 1965 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is known for his work on Cellblock Sisters: Banished Behind Bars (1995). See full bio »

"The IMDb Show": How to Wield a Lightsaber

"The IMDb Show" meets with legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske to learn how to use the coolest weapon in the galaxy: the lightsaber.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Gohman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1997 Vice Girls
Man at Party (uncredited)
 1996 Bio-Dome
Party Guest (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 1995 Nickelodeon: Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (Video Game) (game tester)
 1994/I Beavis and Butt-Head (Video Game) (quality assurance: Viacom New Media)
 1994 Nickelodeon GUTS (Video Game) (quality assurance)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

David Luke
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Go-Go

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page