No photo available. Represent Heide Goebbels? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 700,316 this week

Heide Goebbels (1940–1945)

Heide Goebbels was born on October 20, 1940 in Berlin, Germany as Heidrun Elisabeth Goebbels. She died on May 1, 1945 in Berlin. See full bio »

Died:

(age 4) in Berlin, Germany

Editors' Picks: 18 Things We Can't Miss This June

The summer movie season continues with alien invasions and horror on the LA modeling scene. Take a look at the IMDb editorial team's picks for June.

See our picks

Live Twitter Q&A With Samuel L. Jackson for 'The Legend of Tarzan'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with The Legend of Tarzan star Samuel L. Jackson on Saturday, June 25, beginning at 1:30 p.m. ET /10:30 a.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskSamJackson.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heide Goebbels's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2004 Death in the Bunker: The True Story of Hitler's Downfall (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 1988 Eye of the Dictator (Documentary)
Herself (unconfirmed, uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She and her siblings were all given first names starting with the letter H by their mother as a tribute to Adolf Hitler. See more »

Nickname:

Heidi

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Heide Goebbels on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page