STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,980 this week

Matthew Godfrey (I)


Matthew Godfrey was born on October 20, 1971 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada. He is known for his work on You Can't Do That on Television (1979), Once a Thief (1996) and Killing Moon (1999). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Matthew Godfrey? Add contact information

The Billion-Dollar Film Club

Only 29 films have reached the $1 billion mark worldwide, with Beauty and the Beast crossing the threshold in April. How many have you seen?

Check out the list

Matthew Godfrey on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1612 people
created 10 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew Godfrey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Once a Thief
Once a Thief Danny
(1998)
Killing Moon
Killing Moon Adam Ward
(1999)
Blocked
Blocked Samuel
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2017 Suburbicon (post-production)
Protester
 2014 Everything & Everything & Everything (Short)
Office Worker
 2014 Courting Chaos
Clown Teacher
 2012 The Marriage Counselor (TV Series)
Matt
- Matt and Anna (2012) ... Matt
 2011 We the People With Gloria Allred (TV Series)
William Heller
- Vicious Valet/Lock the Door (2011) ... William Heller
 2010 Lost Tapes (TV Series)
Agent Mark West
- Devil Monkey (2010) ... Agent Mark West
 2006 Blocked
Samuel
 1999 Killing Moon (TV Movie)
Adam Ward
 1998 Once a Thief (TV Series)
Danny
- Mama's Boys (1998) ... Danny
 1996 PSI Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (TV Series)
Drunk Student #2
- Infestation, The/Human Apportation (1996) ... Drunk Student #2
 1996 Jonovision (TV Series)
Bob / Inquisitor
- Out of the Closet (1996) ... Bob
- Initiations (1996) ... Inquisitor
 1995 Iron Eagle IV
Supply Truck Driver
 1995 Nobody's Business (Video short)
Cody
 1995 The Great Defender (TV Series)
Student
- Def Poets Society (1995) ... Student
 1994 Madonna: Innocence Lost (TV Movie)
Peter Barbone
 1994 Boogies Diner (TV Series)
Terry
 1989 The Private Capital (TV Movie)
Newspaper Boy
 1986-1987 You Can't Do That on Television (TV Series)
Matthew
- Contests (1987) ... Matthew
- Luck (1987) ... Matthew
- Know-It-Alls (1986) ... Matthew
- Discipline (1986) ... Matthew
  Silent Cry
Mojtaba Halvai
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Produced commercials for NBC for two years.

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Matthew A. Godfrey

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has taught Shakespeare, Red Nose Clown and Improv in Germany, Norway, Turkey, U.S.A., China, Indonesia, England and India for the International Schools Theatre Association. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page