No photo available. Represent Joyce Godenzi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,139 this week

Joyce Godenzi

Joyce Godenzi was born in 1965 in Hong Kong as Joyce Mina (English) Godenzi. She is an actress, known for Mr. Nice Guy (1997), Dung fong tuk ying (1987) and Long feng zei zhuo zei (1990). She has been married to Sammo Kam-Bo Hung since 1995. See full bio »

Born:

in Hong Kong

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

Related News

Sammo Hung: The Man, The Legend
| AsianMoviePulse
List Of 30 Sammo Hung Movies To Enjoy
| AsianMoviePulse
Sammo Hung denies cheating on wife Joyce
| AsianMoviePulse

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 139 people
created 08 Jul 2012
 
a list of 110 people
created 24 Feb 2013
 
a list of 89 people
created 12 May 2014
 
a list of 32 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joyce Godenzi's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Mr. Nice Guy
Mr. Nice Guy Cook Show Audience
(1997)
Dung fong tuk ying
Dung fong tuk ying Guerrilla Girl #1
(1987)
Long feng zei zhuo zei
Long feng zei zhuo zei Kuang / Hung
(1990)
Huang jia nu jiang
Huang jia nu jiang Inspector Mina Kao
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2013 Zhong ji yi ban (TV Series)
Hu Mama
- Episode #3.9 (2013) ... Hu Mama
 2010 Si shen shao nu (TV Series)
Ya-Zhen's mother
- Ya Zhen (2010) ... Ya-Zhen's mother
- Shen Quan (2010) ... Ya-Zhen's mother
 1997 Mr. Nice Guy
Cook Show Audience (as Mina Godenzi)
 1991 Chi xian zhen bian ren
Dr. Ko
 1991 Cai shu zhi heng sao qian jun
Yoshiko Kawashima / Kim Pak-Fai
 1991 Du zun
 1990 Long feng zei zhuo zei
Kuang / Hung
 1990 Huang jia nu jiang
Inspector Mina Kao (as Joyce Mina Godenzi)
 1988 Gui meng jiao
Sgt. Pai
 1988 Guo bu xin lang
Pao's Ex-wife
 1987 Dung fong tuk ying
Guerrilla Girl #1
 1986 Bi gui zhuo
Ling
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1990 The Best of the Martial Arts Films (Documentary)
Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lai-hung Go | Joyce Mina Godenzi | Mina Godenzi | Lai Hung Ko
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father is of Australian descent, Mother is of Chinese descent. See more »

Contribute to This Page