No photo available. Represent Suzanne Goddard-Smythe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,772 this week

Suzanne Goddard-Smythe

Suzanne Goddard-Smythe was born on January 6, 1960 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Suzanne Goddard. She is known for her work on The Game (2006), Warehouse 13 (2009) and Girlfriends (2000). See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016: On the Scene

Check out photos from the biggest panels, press lines, and the showroom floor.

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Suzanne Goddard-Smythe's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Game
The Game Casting Director
(2006-2015)
Warehouse 13
Warehouse 13 Casting Director
(2010-2014)
Girlfriends
Girlfriends Casting Director
(2004-2008)
Liv and Maddie
Liv and Maddie Casting Director
(2013-2016)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director: TV (30 credits)
 2015-2016 K.C. Undercover (TV Series) (48 episodes)
- Episode #2.17 (2016)
- Episode #2.15 (2016)
 2013-2016 Liv and Maddie (TV Series) (67 episodes)
- Episode #4.3 (2016)
- Skyvolt-A-Rooney (2016)
 2016 School of Rock (TV Series) (21 episodes)
- Episode #2.9 (2016)
- Voices Carry (2016)
- Episode #2.4 (2016)
 2006-2015 The Game (TV Series) (133 episodes)
- Pow Pow Pow!! (2015)
- The Crying Game (2015)
- Get Up, Stand Up (2015)
 2012-2014 Crash & Bernstein (TV Series) (38 episodes)
- Monkey Business (2014)
- Double Header (2014)
- Flushed in Space (2014)
 2010-2014 Warehouse 13 (TV Series) (51 episodes)
- Endless (2014)
- Cangku Shisi (2014)
- Savage Seduction (2014)
- Secret Services (2014)
 2014 Party Park (TV Series) (2013)
 2014 Smart Alec (TV Movie)
 2013 The Dumb Show (TV Movie)
 2013 Adam Devine's House Party (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Space Jump II (2013)
- Lady Troopers (2013)
- Dregory (2013)
- Foam Party (2013)
- Neighbor Party (2013)
 2011-2013 Shake It Up! (TV Series) (54 episodes)
- Remember Me (2013)
- Haunt It Up (2013)
- Loyal It Up (2013)
- Stress It Up (2013)
 2012-2013 Malibu Country (TV Series) (18 episodes)
- New Plans (2013)
- Oh Brother (2013)
- Bowling for Mama (2013)
 2012 Alphas (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- God's Eye (2012)
- Need to Know (2012)
- If Memory Serves (2012)
- Life After Death (2012)
 2012 Rob (TV Series)
 2011 Red Faction: Origins (TV Movie)
 2009 Married Not Dead (TV Movie)
 2007 Carpoolers (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Toaster (2007)
 2007 Rules of Engagement (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2007)
 2005 Soccer Moms (TV Movie)
 2005 The Show with A.J. Calloway (TV Movie)
 2003-2004 Married to the Kellys (TV Series) (22 episodes)
- The Plan (2004)
- The Other Sister (2004)
- Talk Radio (2004)
 2000-2004 Becker (TV Series) (44 episodes)
- DNR (2004)
- Subway Story (2004)
- Snow Means Snow (2004)
 2002 That Was Then (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Episode #1.7 (2002)
- Mayor May Not (2002)
- Pilot (2002)
 2002 Bram and Alice (TV Series)
 2000-2002 Titus (TV Series) (54 episodes)
- The Protector (2002) ... (casting associate)
- Insanity Genetic: Part 2 (2002) ... (casting associate)
- Insanity Genetic: Part 1 (2002) ... (casting associate)
- The Visit (2002) ... (casting associate)
- After Mrs. Shafter (2002) ... (casting associate)
 2001 Loomis (TV Movie)
Show Show Casting director: Video Game (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Casting department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Actress: TV (7 credits)
Show Show Actress: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Heathers the Musical Off-Broadway at New World Stages which opened March 31,2014 Casting Director. (2013) Heathers the Musical Workshop at Hudson Theatre in Los Angeles Casting Director.

Alternate Names:

Susie Goddard | Suzanne Goddard
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Casting director. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Suzanne Goddard-Smythe on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page