No photo available. Represent Sergio Gobbi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 36,243 this week

Sergio Gobbi

Sergio Gobbi was born on May 13, 1938 in Milan, Lombardy, Italy as Sergio Ehrlich. He is a producer and writer, known for Immoral, La Extraña (2014) and Affaires étrangères (2010). See full bio »

IMDb Snow Hat: Sundance Stars Cast Their Own Biopics

Michael Shannon, Nick Offerman, Octavia Spencer, and more stars reveal to Kevin Smith at the IMDb Studio at Sundance which stars they would cast to play themselves in a biopic.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 122 people
created 20 Jun 2014
 
a list of 3760 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sergio Gobbi's work have you seen?

Known For

Immoral
Immoral Writer
La Extraña
La Extraña Producer
(2014)
Affaires étrangères
(2010-2011)
Love Me Strangely
(1971)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer | Director | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (31 credits)
 2014 La Extraña (executive producer) / (producer)
 2013 Cristo Rey (producer)
  Affaires étrangères (TV Series) (executive producer - 2 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (producer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Cambodge (2011) ... (producer)
- Maroc (2011) ... (executive producer)
- République dominicaine (2010) ... (executive producer)
 2009 La taupe 2 (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2009 Les corbeaux (TV Movie) (delegate producer)
 2008 Sans état d'âme (producer)
 2007 La taupe (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2005 Le juge (TV Mini-Series) (co-producer)
 1997 The Colors of the Devil (producer)
 1996 The Legend of Sarmoti: Siegfried & Roy (TV Series) (co-producer - 4 episodes)
- The Realm of Endland (1996) ... (co-producer)
- Monsters of the Mind (1996) ... (co-producer)
- The Kingdom of Gold (1996) ... (co-producer)
- In the Beginning (1996) ... (co-producer)
 1994 Death and the Maiden (co-producer)
 1990 Présumé dangereux (producer)
 1990 Le denier du colt (TV Movie) (producer)
 1989 Try This One for Size (producer)
 1988 Adieu je t'aime (producer)
 1988 Il frullo del passero (producer)
 1984 L'arbalète (producer)
 1979 Ciao, les mecs (producer)
 1978 L'amour en question (producer)
 1978 La raison d'état (producer)
 1977 À chacun son enfer (producer)
 1976 Zerschossene Träume (co-producer)
 1975 La chair de l'orchidée (co-producer - uncredited)
 1973 L'affaire Crazy Capo (producer)
 1971 La part des lions (producer)
 1971 Les jambes en l'air (producer)
 1971 Love Me Strangely (producer)
 1970 Vertige pour un tueur (producer)
 1968 Sin with a Stranger (producer)
 1964 Le bluffeur (producer)
Show Show Writer (30 credits)
Show Show Director (22 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Elie Blorovich
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page