No photo available. Represent José Glusman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,091,253 this week

José Glusman

José Glusman was born in 1958 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is an actor and director, known for One Hundred Years of Forgiveness (2000), Solos (2005) and Domingo de ramos (2010). See full bio »

Bruce Campbell and Lee Majors Give Their Best One-Liners

Kevin Smith sits down with "Ash vs Evil Dead" stars Bruce Campbell and Lee Majors on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of José Glusman's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

One Hundred Years of Forgiveness
(2000)
Solos
Solos Pablo
(2005)
Domingo de ramos
Domingo de ramos Director
(2010)
Final de obra
Final de obra Director
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Producer | Editor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2015/II Koan
Journalist
 2010/I Neighbours
Jorge
 2005 Solos
Pablo
 2003 Imagining Argentina
Avrom Sternberg
 2000 One Hundred Years of Forgiveness
Mauricio Matzkin
 1992 Rapado
 1992 Desde adentro (TV Series)
Julio
- Episode #1.1 (1992) ... Julio
 1986 Un hombre en el pasillo (Short)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Toti Glusman

Message Boards

Discuss José Glusman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page