No photo available. Represent Corey Glover? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 976 this week

Corey Glover

Corey Glover was born on November 6, 1964 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Corey Glover? Add or change photos

Related News

American Idol Recap: What Happened in Vegas
| TVLine.com
Exclusive: Dale Dye Talks Platoon
| MovieWeb
Exclusive: Platoon Blu-ray Trailer
| MovieWeb

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Corey Glover.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
 2011 Glee (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Born This Way (2011) ... (writer: "I Feel Pretty/Unpretty" - uncredited)
 2009/I The Proposal (writer: "Cult of Personality")
 2007 Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock (Video Game) (writer: "Cult of Personality")
 2004 Mr 3000 (writer: "Song without Sin")
 1993 Judgment Night (writer: "Me, Myself & My Microphone")
 1991 Friday at the Dome (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 17 May 1991 (1991) ... (writer: "Middle Man" - uncredited)
 1989 Say Anything... (writer: "Cult of Personality")
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Living Colour
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I am not Danny Glover's son.

Trivia:

Served as VJ for VH-1. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
No Living Colour fans???!!! muddyhendrix
Happy Birthday C.G. wolf63074
This is the same Cory? WOW! northfortmyers
Discuss Corey Glover on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page