No photo available. Represent Yudif Glizer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,440,693 this week

Yudif Glizer (1904–1968)

Yudif Glizer was born on February 23, 1904 as Yudif Samoylovna Glizer. She was an actress, known for Stachka (1925), Deserter (1933) and Vosstaniye rybakov (1934). She died on March 27, 1968 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR. See full bio »

Born:

Katheryn Winnick Shows Off Her Superpowers

From aboard the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con, "Vikings" star Katheryn Winnick reveals to Kevin Smith her secret superpower. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Related News

Strike (Stachka) | Review
| SmellsLikeScreenSpirit

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yudif Glizer's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Stachka
Stachka Queen of Thieves
(1925)
Deserter
Deserter Actress
(1933)
Vosstaniye rybakov
(1934)
U nikh est Rodina
(1950)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 1954 Variety Stars (as Yu. Glizer)
 1950 U nikh est Rodina
Dodzh (as Yu. Glizer)
 1934 Vosstaniye rybakov (as Judtih Glizer)
 1933 Deserter
 1925 Stachka
Queen of Thieves
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Judith Glizer | Judtih Glizer | Yu. Glizer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page