No photo available. Represent Vanessa Glinka? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 718,578 this week

Vanessa Glinka

Vanessa Glinka was born on May 4, 1977 in Bremen, Germany. She is an actress, known for Unter uns (1994) and Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten: Die Show (1998). See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7417 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vanessa Glinka's work have you seen?

Known For

Unter uns
Unter uns Alexandra 'Alexa' Falkenberg
1997-1999

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1997-1999 Unter uns (TV Series)
Alexandra 'Alexa' Falkenberg
- Episode #1.1084 (1999) ... Alexandra 'Alexa' Falkenberg
- Episode #1.1081 (1999) ... Alexandra 'Alexa' Falkenberg
- Episode #1.1050 (1999) ... Alexandra 'Alexa' Falkenberg
- Episode #1.1022 (1999) ... Alexandra 'Alexa' Falkenberg
- Episode #1.1021 (1999) ... Alexandra 'Alexa' Falkenberg
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1998 Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten: Die Show (TV Special)
Herself (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 1999 Unter uns: Die Highlights (TV Movie)
Alexandra Falkenberg (uncredited)
 1999 Unter uns (TV Series)
Alexandra 'Alexa' Falkenberg
- Episode #1.1012 (1999) ... Alexandra 'Alexa' Falkenberg (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 4¼" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

VIG

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Vanessa Glinka on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page