No photo available. Represent Seamon Glass? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,114 this week

Seamon Glass

Seamon Glass was born on September 26, 1925 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Deliverance (1972), This Is Not a Test (1962) and The Rose (1979). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Seamon Glass? Add or change photos
1 video »

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Seamon Glass.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (47 credits)
 1991 Birch Street Gym (Short)
Rocco's Trainer
 1987 Hawken's Breed
Pa Hickman
 1983 Wishman (TV Movie)
Gate Guard
 1982 Partners
Gillis
 1982 Bret Maverick (TV Series)
Kelly
- Horse of Yet Another Color (1982) ... Kelly
 1981 Amy
Mr. Watkins
 1978-1980 Vega$ (TV Series)
Vito
- Vendetta (1980) ... Vito
- Lost Women (1978)
 1980 Gideon's Trumpet (TV Movie)
Prison Guard
 1979 She's Dressed to Kill (TV Movie)
Luke
 1979 The Rose
Trucker
 1979 Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (TV Series)
Pirate
- The Plot to Kill a City: Part 2 (1979) ... Pirate
- The Plot to Kill a City: Part 1 (1979) ... Pirate
 1979 Mr. Horn (TV Movie)
Skinny Rustler
 1978 The Norseman
Stargazer
 1978 The Other Side of Hell (TV Movie)
Tim Donahue
 1977 Damnation Alley
Mountain Man #2
 1976 Switch (TV Series)
Hauler
- Quicker Than the Eye (1976) ... Hauler
 1976 The Blue Knight (TV Series)
Motel Manager
- Upward Mobility (1976) ... Motel Manager
 1976 Matt Helm (TV Series)
Bartender
- Die Once, Die Twice (1976) ... Bartender
 1975 Winterhawk
Big Smith
 1975 Barbary Coast (TV Series)
Seaman
- Guns for a Queen (1975) ... Seaman
 1975 Swiss Family Robinson (TV Series)
Second Seaman
- Man o' War (1975) ... Second Seaman
 1975 Johnny Firecloud
Grissom
 1973-1974 The Waltons (TV Series)
Clerk / Bartender
- The Departure (1974) ... Clerk
- The Deed (1973) ... Bartender
 1974 Kojak (TV Series)
Terry the Enforcer / Enforcer
- The Chinatown Murders: Part 2 (1974) ... Terry the Enforcer
- The Chinatown Murders: Part 1 (1974) ... Enforcer
 1974 Bootleggers
Rufus Woodall
 1974 Slither (TV Movie)
Farmer
 1974 Blazing Saddles
Cowboy (uncredited)
 1973 Slither
Farmer in Truck
 1973 Mannix (TV Series)
Big Hobo
- To Quote a Dead Man (1973) ... Big Hobo
 1973 The F.B.I. (TV Series)
- The Wedding Gift (1973)
 1973 Gunsmoke (TV Series)
Acker
- Whelan's Men (1973) ... Acker
 1972 Banacek (TV Series)
Deke
- Project Phoenix (1972) ... Deke
 1969 Childish Things
Ex-Fighter
 1969 The Beverly Hillbillies (TV Series)
Julie
- The Phantom Fifth Floor (1969) ... Julie
- Jed Clampett Enterprises (1969) ... Julie
 1967 Tarzan (TV Series)
Freddy
- Hotel Hurricane (1967) ... Freddy
 1967 Chubasco
Emile (uncredited)
 1966 Star Trek (TV Series)
Benton
- Mudd's Women (1966) ... Benton
 1962-1966 Perry Mason (TV Series)
Driver / Joe / Karl Lewis / ...
- The Case of the Fanciful Frail (1966) ... Driver
- The Case of the Telltale Tap (1965) ... Karl Lewis
- The Case of the Drifting Dropout (1964) ... Officer
- The Case of the Frightened Fisherman (1964) ... 2nd Police Officer
 1964 The Lawbreakers (TV Series)
 1963 Captain Newman, M.D.
Patient (uncredited)
 1963 For Love or Money
Seaman (uncredited)
 1961 The George Raft Story
Jack McGurk aka McGurn (uncredited)
 1960 Spartacus
Pirate (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Seaman Glass

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was also a counselor at Fairfax High, at the time Demi Moore and Tim Hutton were attending that school. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Seamon Glass on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page