No photo available. Represent Massimo Giuliani? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 770,069 this week

Massimo Giuliani

Massimo Giuliani was born on February 5, 1951 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He is known for his work on Il favoloso '18 (1965), The Face with Two Left Feet (1979) and Seasons of Our Love (1966). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Massimo Giuliani? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Massimo Giuliani.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 2007 Pompei (TV Mini-Series)
Vetuzio
 2005 Carabinieri: Sotto copertura (TV Movie)
Massimo
 2004 Don Matteo (TV Series)
Antonini
- Cuori solitari (2004) ... Antonini
 1999 Anni '60 (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1999)
 1998 S.P.Q.R. (TV Series)
Comm. Calì
- Regola (1998) ... Comm. Calì
 1995 Pazza famiglia (TV Series)
 1993 Ci hai rotto papà
Pietro 'Mano di legno'
 1991 ...Se non avessi l'amore (TV Movie)
Giovane popolare
 1991 Le voleur d'enfants
L'argentin 2
 1989 Classe di ferro (TV Series)
Macho Carrera
- La licenza (1989) ... Macho Carrera
 1987-1989 I ragazzi della 3 C (TV Series)
Ciro
- Dieci anni dopo (1989) ... Ciro
- Il fidanzamento di Bruno (1989) ... Ciro
- Tele 3C (1989) ... Ciro
- Colpo grosso al Liceo Leopardi (1989) ... Ciro
- Gli esami di maturità (1988) ... Ciro
 1975 The Sunday Woman
The Young Man in Trattoria
 1975 Fatti e fattacci (TV Mini-Series)
 1973 No More Time
 1973 Sabato sera dalle nove alle dieci (TV Mini-Series)
 1972 Processo ad un atto di valore (TV Movie)
 1970 Diario partigiano (TV Movie)
 1966 Seasons of Our Love
Leonardo Varzi as a Boy
 1965 Il favoloso '18 (TV Series)
 1964 Avventure in IV B (TV Mini-Series)
 1964 Liolà
 1964 Le avventure della squadra di stoppa (TV Mini-Series)
 1963 Face in the Rain
Paolo
 1960 Das große Wunschkonzert
Francesco
 1959 Il romanzo di un maestro (TV Mini-Series)
 1959 Processo di famiglia (TV Movie)
 1959 Hippodrome
Willi, Dodys Sohn
 1958 Vento di primavera
Federico
 1957 Supreme Confession
Figlio di LIsa e Mario
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Dubbing: Italian voice of Dudley Moore and John Belushi See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bibi

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Massimo Giuliani on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page