No photo available. Represent Marie Christine Giuliani? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,425,186 this week

Marie Christine Giuliani

Marie Christine Giuliani was born on February 26, 1965 in Vienna, Austria. She is an actress, known for Tohuwabohu (1990), Baby Rex - Der kleine Kommissar (1997) and Bingo (1999). She was previously married to Christian Clerici. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marie Christine Giuliani's work have you seen?

Known For

Tohuwabohu
Tohuwabohu Actress
(1992-1998)
Bingo
Bingo Herself - Host
(1999)
Domino Day
Domino Day Herself - Austrian Host
(2000-2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1992-1998 Tohuwabohu (TV Series)
- Best & rest 8-26: Halb hundertvier (1998) ... (as Marie-Chr. Giuliani)
- Historobohu (Tohu 1-7 bzw. 50) (1998) ... (as Marie-Christine Giuliani)
- 18. Juli 1998 (1998) ... (as Marie-Christine Giuliani)
- 97/38 (1997) ... (as M. Chr. Giuliani)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2000-2002 Domino Day (TV Series)
Herself - Austrian Host
- Domino Day 2002 (2002) ... Herself - Austrian Host
- Domino Day 2001 (2001) ... Herself - Austrian Host
- Domino Day 2000 (2000) ... Herself - Austrian Host
 1999 Bingo (TV Series)
Herself - Host
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1992 Tohuwabohu (TV Series)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

M. C. Giuliani | M. Chr. Giuliani | Marie-Chr. Giuliani | Marie-Christine Giuliani
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page