No photo available. Represent Aldo Giuffrè? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 828 this week

Aldo Giuffrè (1924–2010)

Aldo Giuffrè was born on April 10, 1924 in Naples, Italy. He is known for his work on The Good, the Bad and the Ugly (1966), Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow (1963) and The Four Days of Naples (1962). He was married to Elena Pranzo Zaccaria and Liana Trouche. He died on June 26, 2010 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. See full bio »

Died:

(age 86) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 132 people
created 06 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Aldo Giuffrè.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (106 credits)
 2004 Suherio (TV Movie)
Roberto
 2003 La repubblica di San Gennaro
Il professore
 2001 Il morso del serpente (TV Movie)
Don Ferdinando Puglisi
 1989 Scugnizzi
Don Nicola
 1989 Mortacci
Impresario pompe funebri
 1988 L'ultima scena
Peppino Patito
 -1987 International Airport (TV Series)
Il commissario
- Figli a carico (1987) ... Il commissario
 1984 Mi manda Picone
Cocò
 1981 Carcerato
Don Peppino Ascalone
 1980 Zappatore
Maresciallo Barbato
 1980 Ciao marziano
Dott. Ponzio
 1979 Tre sotto il lenzuolo
Il cardinale / segment 'L'omaggio'
 1976 Oh, Serafina!
Professor Osvaldo Caroniti
 1976 L'adolescente
Maresciallo dei carabinieri
 1976 Chi dice donna, dice donna
Il commissario (segment "La signorina X")
 1975 The Flower in His Mouth
Maresciallo
 1975 Colpo in canna
Don Calò
 1974 Love Angels
Inspector Macaluso
 1974 Sesso in testa
Frank Innamorato
 1974 Silence the Witness
Il commissario Santi
 1974 Pasqualino Cammarata... capitano di fregata
Pasqualino Cammarata
 1973 Il tuo piacere è il mio
Il granduca
 1973 Gli eroi
Spartaco Amore
 1972 La violenza: Quinto potere
Giuseppe Salemi
 1972 Hector the Mighty
Agamenonne Due Re
 1971 No desearás la mujer del vecino
Mariano (as Aldo Giuffre)
 1969 Check to the Queen
Spartaco
 1969 Quel negozio di Piazza Navona (TV Mini-Series)
 1969 Nero Wolfe (TV Series)
Thomas Pratt
- Per la fama di Cesare (1969) ... Thomas Pratt
 1968 Il mestiere di vincere (TV Mini-Series)
 1967 L'idolo delle scene (TV Movie)
Bilitzer
 1967 Ghosts, Italian Style
Raffaele
 1967 No Diamonds for Ursula
Marcos
 1965-1966 Le avventure di Laura Storm (TV Series)
Carlo Steni
- Rapina in francobolli (1966) ... Carlo Steni
- A carte scoperte (1966) ... Carlo Steni
- I due volti della verità (1966) ... Carlo Steni
- Il tredicesimo coltello (1966) ... Carlo Steni
- Un cappotto di mogano per Joe (1965) ... Carlo Steni
 1966 Les combinards
Vincenzo del Giudice - un giornalista
 1966 Spiaggia libera
Cuccurallo - il carabiniere
 1966 La sera del sabato (TV Movie)
 1965 Made in Italy
Vincenzino (segment "1 'Usi e costumi', episode 2")
 1965 Latin Lovers
Arminio (segment "Il telefono consolatore")
 1965 La figlia del capitano (TV Mini-Series)
Il tenente Svabrin
- Episode #1.5 (1965) ... Il tenente Svabrin
- Episode #1.4 (1965) ... Il tenente Svabrin
- Episode #1.3 (1965) ... Il tenente Svabrin
- Episode #1.2 (1965) ... Il tenente Svabrin
- Episode #1.1 (1965) ... Il tenente Svabrin
 1965 Letti sbagliati
Carlo De Rossi (segment "Il complicato")
 1965 La potenza delle tenebre (TV Movie)
Nikita
 1964 Love and Marriage (segment "Ultima carta, L'")
 1964 Two Gangsters in the Wild West
Avvocato difesa
 1964 I marziani hanno 12 mani
Il protettore di prostitute
 1964 Toto vs. the Black Pirate
Tenente Burrasca
 1964 Scherzoso ma non troppo (TV Movie)
 1963 I cuori infranti
Carlo De Tomasi (segment "La manina di Fatma")
 1963 Hercules, Samson & Ulysses
Seren - Philistine King (as Aldo Giuffre)
 1963 Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow
Pasquale Nardella (segment "Adelina")
 1963 The Shortest Day
Uno degli eredi siciliani (uncredited)
 1962 The Four Days of Naples
Pitrella
 1962 Operazione Vega (TV Movie)
Ministro Affari Esteri
 1961 La trincea (TV Movie)
Major Dessi-Fulgheri
 1961 The Best of Enemies
Sgt. Todini
 1961 Il carabiniere a cavallo
Il tenente istruttore
 1959-1960 Giallo club. Invito al poliziesco (TV Series)
Sidney / Kent
- Ultimo avviso (1960)
- Rapina al grattacielo (1960) ... Sidney
- Delitto a tempo di Rock (1959) ... Kent
 1960 Call Girls of Rome
Ernesto
 1959 Juke box urli d'amore
Bruno
 1959 The Magliari
Armando
 1959 Lui, lei e il nonno
Mimmo
 1958 Rascel marine
Marine
 1957 Malafemmena
Carmine Cammarano
 1955 Roman Tales
The Flirting Lawyer at the Park (uncredited)
 1955 Totò all'inferno
Minosse
 1955 Le signorine dello 04
Il Marito Calosanti
 1954 Il medico dei pazzi
Ciccillo
 1953 It Happened in the Park
City Policeman Attilio Scardaci
 1953 Ti ho sempre amato!
Felice
 1953 Neapolitan Turk
Faina
 1952 La figlia del diavolo
Carceriere
 1952 The Lucky Five
Padella
 1951 Filumena Marturano
Luigi
 1951 Cops and Robbers
Esposito's Partner
 1951 Il padrone del vapore
Nicola
 1951 Toto the Third Man
L'avvocato del sindaco
 1950 Totò sceicco
Altro legionario
 1950 Totò Tarzan
Un paracadutista
 1950 Vita da cani
Il barista (uncredited)
 1950 I cadetti di Guascogna
Un caporale
 1950 Side Street Story
Federico
 1949 The Emperor of Capri
Omar Bey Kahn di Agapur
 1948 Scarred
Don Marcusio, la guardia
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Aldo Giuffre' | Aldo Giuffre
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of actor Carlo Giuffrè. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Looks like Javier Bardem reckless_life
Discuss Aldo Giuffrè on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page