No photo available. Represent Jazz Gitti? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,344,305 this week

Jazz Gitti

Jazz Gitti was born on May 13, 1946 in Vienna, Austria as Martha Bohdal. She is an actress, known for Tohuwabohu (1990), Kommissar Rex (1994) and Calafati Joe (1989). See full bio »
1 video »

Oh, What a Super Feeling!

Check out our favorite superhero movie posters, watch the latest trailers, explore extended universes, and dive deep with image galleries in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jazz Gitti's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tohuwabohu
Tohuwabohu Various Characters
(1990-1998)
Kommissar Rex
Kommissar Rex Trödlerin
(1999)
Calafati Joe
Calafati Joe Actress
(1989)
Blutsfreundschaft
Blutsfreundschaft Die Päpstin
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2013 Paul Kemp - Alles kein Problem (TV Series)
Wirtin
- Disharmonie (2013) ... Wirtin
 2009 Blutsfreundschaft
Die Päpstin
 1998-2000 Kaisermühlen Blues (TV Series)
Sandlerin
- Kaisermühlen wird immer sein (2000) ... Sandlerin
- Schatten (2000) ... Sandlerin
- Zarte Bande (2000) ... Sandlerin
- Die Wallfahrt (2000) ... Sandlerin
- Das Jahrtausendbaby (1999) ... Sandlerin
 1999 Kommissar Rex (TV Series)
Trödlerin
- Das Testament (1999) ... Trödlerin
 1990-1998 Tohuwabohu (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Blasts from the Past (1998) ... (as J@zz-Gitti)
- Best & rest 8-26: Halb hundertvier (1998) ... (as Jazz-Gitti)
- Seite 45 (1998) ... (as Jazz-Gitti)
- Historobohu (Tohu 1-7 bzw. 50) (1998) ... (as Jazz-Gitti)
- 18. Juli 1998 (1998) ... (as Brigitte Jazz)
 1990 Wenn das die Nachbarn wüßten (TV Series)
Frau in Telefonzelle
- Was denn, wo denn, wie denn? (1990) ... Frau in Telefonzelle (as Martha Putpul)
 1989 Calafati Joe (TV Mini-Series)
- Caschama (1989)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Martha 'Jazz Gitti' Butbul | Martha Butbul | J@zz-Gitti | Brigitte Jazz | Jazz-Gitti | Martha Putpul | g.jazz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Schlomit Butbul.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page