No photo available. Represent Marco Girnth? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,079 this week

Marco Girnth

Marco Girnth was born on February 10, 1970 in Düsseldorf, Germany. He is an actor, known for Leipzig Homicide (2001), Die Strandclique (1999) and Holgi (2000). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Related News

MIPCOM just getting warmed up
| The Hollywood Reporter

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7417 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
list image
a list of 278 people
created 15 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marco Girnth's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Leipzig Homicide
Leipzig Homicide Kriminaloberkommissar Jan Maybach / Jan Maybach
(2001-2017)
Die Strandclique
Die Strandclique Mark Röders
(1999-2002)
Holgi
Holgi Max
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (55 credits)
 2016 Hundertmal Frühling (TV Movie)
Mark Weber
 2016 Marie räumt auf (TV Movie)
Niklas von Schermann
 2016 Zeit für Frühling (TV Movie)
Mark Weber
 2015 Ein starkes Team (TV Series)
Dominik Berger
- Tödliches Vermächtnis (2015) ... Dominik Berger
 2015 Josephine Klick - Allein unter Cops (TV Series)
Matthias Moll
- Bürgerwehr (2015) ... Matthias Moll
 2015 Frühling zu zweit (TV Movie)
Mark Weber
 2015 Endlich Frühling (TV Movie)
Mark Weber
 2014 Frühling in Weiß (TV Movie)
Mark Weber
 2014 Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier (TV Series)
Alexander Hegwarths
- Fashion Victim (2014) ... Alexander Hegwarths
 2014 Einmal Frühling und zurück (TV Movie)
Mark Weber
 2014 Frühlingsgeflüster (TV Movie)
Mark Weber
 2013 Mountain Medic (TV Series)
Thomas Weidler
- Allein (2013) ... Thomas Weidler
 2013 SOKO: Der Prozess (TV Mini-Series)
Jan Maybach
 2013 Frühlingsgefühle (TV Movie)
Mark Weber
 2013 Frühlingskinder (TV Movie)
Dr. Mark Weber
 2013 IK 1 - Touristen in Gefahr (TV Series)
Ben Jakobs
- Laos (2013) ... Ben Jakobs
 2011 World Express - Atemlos durch Mexiko (TV Movie)
David Voss
 2002-2011 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Tom / Marc Behrens / Alexander Hofmann / ...
- Toter Bruder (2011) ... Tom / Marc Behrens
- Schuld und Sühne (2007) ... Alexander Hofmann
- Der Rennstall (2002) ... Timo Resch
 2010 Lasko - The Fist of God (TV Series)
Dr. Horst Reuter
- Schwestern im Glauben (2010) ... Dr. Horst Reuter
 2010 Die Akte Golgatha (TV Movie)
Dr. Gregor Gropius
 2010 London, Liebe, Taubenschlag - Part Two (TV Movie)
Tom Gerland
 2010 London, Liebe, Taubenschlag - Part One (TV Movie)
Tom Gerland
 2000-2009 SOKO 5113 (TV Series)
Philipp Merkel
- Flüchtige Liebe (2009)
- Auf die Plätze... (2000) ... Philipp Merkel
 2008 Man liebt sich immer zweimal (TV Movie)
Nikolaus 'Nick' Klüver
 2008 Gaping Abyss (TV Movie)
Thomas Jacobi
 2007 Seducing My Husband (TV Movie)
Robert
 2007 Good in Bed? (TV Movie)
Adam
 2005 The Man Women Want (TV Movie)
Max
 2005 Der Ferienarzt (TV Series)
Michael Weber
- ...in der Provence (2005) ... Michael Weber
 2005 Coast Guard (TV Series)
Heini Jordan
- Tod auf dem Tonnenleger (2005) ... Heini Jordan
 2005 Edel & Starck (TV Series)
- Die Venusfalle (2005)
 2004 Our Charly (TV Series)
Thorsten Walter
- Gefährliche Lügen (2004) ... Thorsten Walter
 2004 Ein Mann für den 13ten (TV Movie)
Alex Seyfried
 2004 Wolff's Turf (TV Series)
Steffen König
- Tod in Uniform (2004) ... Steffen König
 2003 Mit Herz und Handschellen (TV Series)
Werner
- Alpenklinik (2003) ... Werner
- Mitten ins Herz (2003) ... Werner
 2003 Trenck - Zwei Herzen gegen die Krone (TV Movie)
von Rochow
 2002 Wen küsst die Braut? (TV Movie)
Berry
 2002 Berlin, Berlin (TV Series)
Sebastian
- Selbstversuch (2002) ... Sebastian
 2002 Liebe ist die halbe Miete (TV Movie)
Simon Naumann
 2000 Die rote Meile (TV Series)
Wim Beyer
- Die eleganteste Versuchung (2000) ... Wim Beyer
 2000 Holgi
Max
 1999 Das Traumschiff (TV Series)
Lukas
- Tahiti (1999) ... Lukas
 1999 Hamburg - Stadt in Angst (TV Movie)
Tauchlehrer
 1998 Die Wache (TV Series)
Konstantin Eichhorn
- Hack the Planet (1998) ... Konstantin Eichhorn
 1998 Im Fegefeuer der Lust (TV Movie)
Philipp Behrmann
 1996-1998 Unter uns (TV Series)
Sven Rusinek
 1997 First Love - Die große Liebe (TV Series)
Lukas
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

SOKO Leipzig

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Marco Girnth on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page