STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,391 this week

Joyce Giraud


Joyce Giraud was born on April 4, 1975 in Aguas Buenas, Puerto Rico as Joyce Marie Giraud Mojica. She is a producer and actress, known for Rica Famosa Latina (2014), The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) and Siberia (2013). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 27 Mar 2011
 
a list of 1020 people
created 18 Aug 2011
 
a list of 28 people
created 31 Dec 2011
 
a list of 29 people
created 28 Aug 2013
 
a list of 3690 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joyce Giraud's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rica Famosa Latina
(2014-2015)
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
(2011)
Siberia
Siberia Producer
(2013)
Shadow People
Shadow People Producer
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
  Back Roads (co-producer) (pre-production)
  Rica Famosa Latina (TV Series) (executive producer - 104 episodes, 2014 - 2015) (producer - 2 episodes, 2014)
- Reunion (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Lost Footage (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #3.35 (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #3.34 (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #3.33 (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2015 Rica la Noche (TV Series) (executive producer)
  Siberia (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 7 episodes, 2013) (executive producer - 4 episodes, 2013)
- ...Into the Oven (2013) ... (executive producer - as Joyce de Ohoven)
- Strange Bedfellows (2013) ... (executive producer - as Joyce de Ohoven)
- One by One (2013) ... (executive producer - as Joyce de Ohoven)
- A Gathering Fog (2013) ... (executive producer - as Joyce de Ohoven)
- First Snow (2013) ... (co-executive producer - as Joyce de Ohoven)
 2013/II Shadow People (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (15 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Plays a Latin woman in the video "Give just one night" (Una noche mas) of 98 degrees. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 3 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Joyce Giraud de Ohoven | Joyce de Ohoven

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Had a cameo in the movie Dude, Where's My Car? (2000). She is the woman sitting next to Fabio in a car. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
8 yr old owner model academy? born_of_hellfire-1
plastic surgery QueenofCliffside
The Real Housewives of Siberia superduperduder
still friends with co stars the real housewives of Beverly Hills assundamcdonagh
Discuss Joyce Giraud on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page