STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,842 this week

Dale Girard


Dale Girard was born on July 4, 1964 in Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada. He is known for his work on Junebug (2005), Eyeborgs (2009) and 10 Rules for Sleeping Around (2013). See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 55 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dale Girard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (45 credits)
 2015 Shifting Gears (stunt coordinator) / (stunt driver) (post-production)
 2013 Rémy (Short) (stunt coordinator) (completed)
 2012 Dust Devils (Short) (stunt coordinator) (completed)
 2015 Just a Body (Short) (stunt safety consultant)
 2015 The Roma Project (Short) (stunt coordinator) / (stunt safety consultant)
 2015/II Reverie (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2015 One and Two (stunt coordinator)
 2014 Tenuous (Short) (stunt safety consultant)
 2014 Slingshot (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2013 Title Fight (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2013 10 Rules for Sleeping Around (stunt coordinator) / (stunts)
 2013 Revolution (TV Series) (utility stunts - 2 episodes)
- Children of Men (2013) ... (utility stunts - uncredited)
- Clue (2013) ... (utility stunts - uncredited)
 2013/III Dead End (Short) (stunt safety consultant)
 2013 Susie's Hope (stunt coordinator)
 2013 Old Souls (Short) (stunt counsultant)
 2013 Much Ado About Nothing (TV Movie) (fight director)
 2011 The Bells of Frankenberg (Short) (fight safety coordinator - as Dale Anthony Girard)
 2011 Oklahoma! (TV Movie) (fight director)
 2011 The Key Man (stunt coordinator) / (stunt double: Hugo Weaving)
 2010 Inheritance (Short) (stunt coordinator) / (stunts)
 2010 Pink Triangle (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2010 The Trial (stunt coordinator)
 2009 MacAwesome (Video short) (fight safety coordinator)
 2009 Eyeborgs (stunt coordinator)
 2009 Macbeth: Folger Shakespeare Library Edition (Video) (fight director)
 2009 Our Neck of the Woods (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2007 The Metropolitan Opera HD Live (TV Series) (fighting director - 1 episode)
- Gounod's Romeo et Juliette (2007) ... (fighting director - as Dale Anthony Girard)
 2007 Fall Down Dead (stunt coordinator)
 2007 Blackrock (Short) (fight safety coordinator) / (stunt coordinator)
 2006 Blue Corner (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2006 Kilroy Was Here (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2005 Sprinkler (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2005 Little Chicago (stunt coordinator) / (stunt double: Scott Miles)
 2005 Aaron's Night (Short) (safety consultant) / (stunt consultant)
 2005 Echo Hollow (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2005 The Life and Death of Jimmy Katz (Short) (stunt coordinator - uncredited)
 2005 Junebug (stunt coordinator)
 2003 Driftwood (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 1998 78 (Short) (stunt coordinator - uncredited)
 1996 Circus Lives (stunt coordinator)
 1992 My Samurai (associate stunt coordinator) / (fight arranger)
 1991 Kill Line (fight arranger - uncredited) / (stunts - as Dale Anthony Girard)
 1991 Edge of Honor (stunts)
 1989 Alien Seed (assistant stunt coordinator)
 1988 Destroyer (utility stunts - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Author: "Actors On Guard: A Practical Guide for the Use of the Rapier & Dagger for Stage and Screen." New York: Theatre Arts Books, Routledge, 1996.

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

D. Anthony Gerard | Dale Anthony Girard

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Teaching at North Carolina School of the Arts

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Dale Girard on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page