STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,762 this week

Greg Giraldo (1965–2010)


Greg Giraldo was born on December 10, 1965 in Bronx, New York City, New York, USA as Gregory C. Giraldo. He was a writer and actor, known for Comedian (2002), Comedy Central Roast of William Shatner (2006) and Comedy Central Roast of Flavor Flav (2007). He was married to Mary-Ann Giraldo. He died on September 29, 2010 in New Brunswick, New Jersey,... See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 22 Jul 2012
 
a list of 32 people
created 20 Sep 2013
 
a list of 43 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 32 people
created 21 Oct 2014
 
a list of 25 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Greg Giraldo's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Writer: TV (8 credits)
 2009-2010 Just for Laughs (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Night of a Million Opinions (2010) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 7 February 2009 (2009) ... (writer)
 2009 Greg Giraldo: Midlife Vices (TV Short documentary)
 2005 The Showbiz Show with David Spade (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Unaired Pilot ... (writer)
 2005 The Greg Giraldo Show (TV Movie)
 2003-2004 Tough Crowd with Colin Quinn (TV Series) (writer - 15 episodes)
- Episode dated 5 October 2004 (2004) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 28 September 2004 (2004) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 24 May 2004 (2004) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.2054 (2004) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 24 February 2004 (2004) ... (writer)
 2000-2004 Comedy Central Presents (TV Series documentary) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Greg Giraldo: 2 (2004) ... (writer)
- Greg Giraldo (2000) ... (writer)
Show Show Actor: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (39 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Comcast (2005) See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Greg Geraldo

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I've always had real trouble knowing what my actual desires and goals are. I've just been dragged along by fate. See more »

Trivia:

Rushed to a New Jersey hospital on September 25, 2010, after an accidental drug overdose. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page