No photo available. Represent Andrea Giordana? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 110,485 this week

Andrea Giordana

Andrea Giordana was born on March 27, 1946 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He is an actor, known for Johnny Hamlet (1968), The Dirty Outlaws (1967) and Cost of Dying (1968). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Andrea Giordana? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Andrea Giordana.

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (40 credits)
 2013 Rosso San Valentino (TV Series)
Guido Danieli
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Guido Danieli
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Guido Danieli
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Guido Danieli
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Guido Danieli
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Guido Danieli
 2012-2013 L'isola (TV Series)
Leopold Amery
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Leopold Amery
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Leopold Amery
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Leopold Amery
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Leopold Amery
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Leopold Amery
 2012 Mary of Nazareth (TV Movie)
Herod
 2011 Violetta (TV Movie)
Duke Sagrado
 2010 Augustine: The Decline of the Roman Empire (TV Movie)
Ambrosius
 2009 Puccini (TV Movie)
Giulio Riccordi
 2007 War and Peace (TV Mini-Series)
Count Rostov
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... Count Rostov
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Count Rostov
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Count Rostov
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Count Rostov
 2006 Lettere dalla Sicilia
Sir Lloyd Warwick
 2004 La tassinara (TV Mini-Series)
Roberto
 2003 Blindati (TV Movie)
 2001 La memoria e il perdono (TV Movie)
Rafael Campos
 2000 Provincia segreta 2 - I delitti della casa sul fiume (TV Movie)
Emilio Girotti
 1998 Golpe de estadio
Klaus Mauser
 1998 Avvocati (TV Series)
Massimo Ripanti
 1998 Provincia segreta (TV Mini-Series)
Emilio Girotti
 1996 Positano (TV Mini-Series)
 1995 Il prezzo della vita (TV Movie)
 1994 Un figlio a metà un anno dopo (TV Movie)
Carlo
 1993 Il giovane Mussolini (TV Mini-Series)
Naldi
 1993 Piazza di Spagna (TV Mini-Series)
On. Eugenio Nasso
 1992 Alta società (TV Mini-Series)
 1992 Un figlio a metà (TV Movie)
 1992 Il coraggio di Anna (TV Movie)
 1990 Un cane sciolto (TV Movie)
Nicola Geraci
 1988 La coscienza di Zeno (TV Movie)
Guido Speier
 1984 W le donne (TV Series)
 1976 Sandokan (TV Mini-Series)
Sir William Fitzgerald
- Episode #1.5 (1976) ... Sir William Fitzgerald
- Episode #1.4 (1976) ... Sir William Fitzgerald
- Episode #1.3 (1976) ... Sir William Fitzgerald
- Episode #1.2 (1976) ... Sir William Fitzgerald
- Episode #1.1 (1976) ... Sir William Fitzgerald
 1974 Quaranta giorni di libertà (Pagine di diario della repubblica dell'Ossola) (TV Mini-Series)
Alfredo Di Dio 'Marco'
- Episode #1.3 (1974) ... Alfredo Di Dio 'Marco'
- Episode #1.2 (1974) ... Alfredo Di Dio 'Marco'
- Episode #1.1 (1974) ... Alfredo Di Dio 'Marco'
 1974 Sotto il placido Don (TV Mini-Series)
Kirill
- Episode #1.3 (1974) ... Kirill
 1972 La morte di Danton (TV Movie)
 1971 Eneide (TV Series)
Turnus
 1969 Dead End
Sergio
 1968 Cost of Dying
Tony - Bill's adopted son
 1968 Johnny Hamlet
Johnny Hamilton (as Andre Giordana)
 1968 È stato bello amarti
Andrea
 1967 The Dirty Outlaws
Steve (as Chip Gorman)
 1961 Latin Lovers (segment "Adolescenti e l'amore, Le")
 1959 Herod the Great
Daniel
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chip Corman | Andre Giordana | Chip Gorman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of actor/director Claudio Gora and actress Marina Berti, father of actor Luchino Giordana, brother of actors Carlo Giordana, Marina Giordana, Luca Giordana and Cristina Giordana.

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Andrea Giordana on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page