No photo available. Represent Johnny Ginger? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 46,375 this week

Johnny Ginger

Johnny Ginger was born on June 16, 1934 in Toledo, Ohio, USA as Galen Grindle. He is an actor, known for The Outlaws Is Coming (1965), Alleged (2010) and The Rifleman (1958). See full bio »
1 photo »

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johnny Ginger's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2010 Alleged
'Doc' Robinson
 2010 Meet Monica Velour
Bennie Fazio (uncredited)
 1962 The Rifleman (TV Series)
Ted
- Two Ounces of Tin (1962) ... Ted
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008 Be Funny (Documentary)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2015 Hey Moe, Hey Dad! (TV Series documentary)
Various characters
- Curtain Call (2015) ... Various characters (uncredited)
 1994 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Various
- Stooges: The Men Behind the Mayhem (1994) ... Various (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jerry Gale
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Farmington Hills, Michigan

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
The Johnny Ginger Show dennis-braun
Johnny Ginger Show lasvegasslim
Johhny Ginger Show jeezypete
Discuss Johnny Ginger on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page