STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,296 this week

Gunther Gillian


Gunther Gillian was born on December 9, 1969 in Vienna, Austria. He is an actor and producer, known for Hainburg - Je t'aime, gendarme (2001), A Scoop of Love (2007) and Vera - Die Frau des Sizilianers (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7416 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Gunther Gillian.

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (59 credits)
 2007-2014 Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV Series)
Markus Feininger / Roland Mertes / Tobias Steinmüller
- Ein Fall für Marie Hofer (2014) ... Markus Feininger
- Der Schlaf des Gerächten (2011) ... Roland Mertes
- Tod im Sonnendrachen (2007) ... Tobias Steinmüller
 2013 Stuttgart Homicide (TV Series)
Max Reichert
- Die Cremeprinzessin (2013) ... Max Reichert
 2013 Vienna Crime Squad (TV Series)
Georg Amann
- Zahltag (2013) ... Georg Amann
 2013 München Mord (TV Movie)
Fabian Lancelotti
 2013 Planet USA
Eim Store
 2011 SOKO 5113 (TV Series)
Werner Reitmeier
- Dabei sein ist alles (2011) ... Werner Reitmeier
 2011 Der Mann mit dem Fagott (TV Movie)
Tourmanager Alex
 2011 Donna Leon (TV Series)
Giorgio Fornari
- Das Mädchen seiner Träume (2011) ... Giorgio Fornari
 2010 Lilly Schönauer (TV Series)
Benedikt Sanders
- Verliebt in einen Unbekannten (2010) ... Benedikt Sanders
 2010 Urlaub mit kleinen Folgen (TV Movie)
Juan
 2010 Rosamunde Pilcher (TV Series)
Ben Hastings
- Im Zweifel für die Liebe (2010) ... Ben Hastings
 2010 High Society Murder (TV Series)
Richard 'Ricky' Römer
- High Society Murder VI (2010) ... Richard 'Ricky' Römer
 2010 Das Traumhotel (TV Series)
Philipp Schmitt
- Chiang Mai (2010) ... Philipp Schmitt
 2009 Für immer Venedig (TV Movie)
Marco Remo
 2008 Das Traumschiff (TV Series)
Dennis
 2007 Hamburg Dockland (TV Series)
Alberto Paladino
- Kein Weg zurück (2007) ... Alberto Paladino
 2007 A Scoop of Love (TV Movie)
Nicola Medini
 2007 Fast ein Volltreffer (TV Movie)
Francesco
 2007 Utta Danella (TV Series)
Christian Zimmer
- Tanz auf dem Regenbogen (2007) ... Christian Zimmer
 2007 Herr Bello
Italienischer Wirt
 2007 Pompeii (TV Series)
Antonino
 2007 Der Bulle von Tölz (TV Series)
Gabler
- Wiener Brut (2007) ... Gabler
 2007 The Hunt for Troy (TV Movie)
Akademiker
 2006 Das Weihnachts-Ekel (TV Movie)
Martin Lahnstein
 2006 Henry Dunant: Red on the Cross (TV Movie)
Ulhan
 2006 Klimt
Méliès
 2006 Rose unter Dornen (TV Movie)
Alexander Behrens
 2005 Zwei Weihnachtshunde (TV Movie)
Aurelius von Waldborn
 2005 Agathe kann's nicht lassen (TV Series)
 2005 Der Todestunnel - Nur die Wahrheit zählt (TV Movie)
Georg Metzler
 2005 Vera - Die Frau des Sizilianers (TV Movie)
Gaetano Scalli
 2004 Der Weihnachtshund (TV Movie)
Aurelius von Waldborn
 1996-2004 Schloßhotel Orth (TV Series)
Georg Auer / Udo
- Untiefen (2004) ... Georg Auer
- Das gewonnene Wochenende (1996) ... Udo
 2004 A Case for Two (TV Series)
Ricardo Berger
- Gigolo (2004) ... Ricardo Berger
 2004 Frechheit siegt (TV Movie)
Georg Gärtner
 2003 Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV Series)
Patrick Brandau
- Tödlicher Hass (2003) ... Patrick Brandau
 2003 The Poet
Berger
 2003 Two Fathers for Conny
Georg Gärtner
 2003 Love, Lies, Passions (TV Mini-Series)
Alessandro Bellini
- Das Komplott (2003) ... Alessandro Bellini
 2001-2002 Dolce Vita & Co (TV Series)
Ötschi
- Wo ist Kurt? (2002) ... Ötschi
- Das Duell (2002) ... Ötschi
- Die Band (2002) ... Ötschi
- Polterabend (2002) ... Ötschi
- Die Mischpoche (2002) ... Ötschi
 2002 Mademoiselle Else (TV Movie)
Fähnrich Brandel
 2001 SOKO Kitzbühel (TV Series)
Anselm Müller
- Die letzte Seilbahn (2001) ... Anselm Müller
 2001 MA 2412 (TV Series)
Junger Mann
- Gemüse im Netz (2001) ... Junger Mann
 2001 Ein unmöglicher Mann (TV Mini-Series)
Neffe
 2000 Rosa Roth (TV Series)
Kurt Pabel
- Tod eines Bullen (2000) ... Kurt Pabel
 2000 Medicopter 117 - Jedes Leben zählt (TV Series)
Corrers Handlanger
- Corrers Rache (2000) ... Corrers Handlanger
 1999 Jets - Leben am Limit (TV Series)
Ben Bremer
- Pilot (1999) ... Ben Bremer
 1997 Trickser (TV Movie)
 1997 OP ruft Dr. Bruckner - Die besten Ärzte Deutschlands (TV Series)
Dr. van Swieten
- Die Verwechslung (1997) ... Dr. van Swieten
 1996 Rex: A Cop's Best Friend (TV Series)
Heinz Jäger
- Todesrennen (1996) ... Heinz Jäger
 1996 Tatort (TV Series)
Mechaniker
- Mein ist die Rache (1996) ... Mechaniker
 1996 Alles Walzer (Short)
Paul
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Günther Gillian

Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Gunther Gillian on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page