No photo available. Represent Paul Gilbert? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 255,969 this week

Paul Gilbert (I)

Paul Gilbert was born on November 6, 1966 in Carbondale, Illinois, USA as Paul Brandon Gilbert. He has been married to Emi since 2006. See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Star John Bradley on Killing White Walkers and 'Traders'

"Game of Thrones" star John Bradley comes on board the IMDb Yacht to chat with Kevin Smith about his new film Traders and killing White Walkers.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Gilbert's work have you seen?

Known For

Mr. Big: Lean Into It
(1991)
Vibrato
Vibrato Himself
(2012)
Dômoto kyôdai
Dômoto kyôdai Himself
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2013 One Hit Wonderland (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- To Be with You by Mr. Big (2013) ... (writer: "Addicted to That Rush", "Wind Me Up", "Green Tinted Sixties Mind", "Take Cover", "I Love You Japan")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2012/II Vibrato
Himself
 2011 Cry Baby: The Pedal that Rocks the World (Video documentary)
Himself
 2001 Dômoto kyôdai (TV Series)
Himself
 1991 Mr. Big: Lean Into It (Video)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Guitarist for the band: "Mr. Big" Used to play with the band: "Racer X" See more »

Trademark:

Painted f-holes on his Ibanez PGM guitars

Nickname:

PG See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
meet him tomreuning
Ibanez, Gibson, Telecaster or Yamaha?? valleyboy12
Paul Gilbert rules and he is awesome opus459
Discuss Paul Gilbert on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page