No photo available. Represent Nicholas Gilbert? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 33,269 this week

Nicholas Gilbert

Nicholas Gilbert was born as Nicholas E. Gilbert. He is an actor, known for The NeverEnding Story (1984) and ABC Weekend Specials (1977). See full bio »

Born:

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Follow all the action at San Diego Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicholas Gilbert's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The NeverEnding Story
1984
ABC Weekend Specials
ABC Weekend Specials Todd Burton
1983

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1984 The NeverEnding Story
3rd Bully
 1983 ABC Weekend Specials (TV Series)
Todd Burton
- The Red Room Riddle (1983) ... Todd Burton
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nick Gilbert
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lives in Ventura, California.

Nickname:

Nick

Message Boards

Discuss Nicholas Gilbert on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page