No photo available. Represent José Luis Gil? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,859 this week

José Luis Gil (I)

José Luis Gil was born on December 9, 1957 in Zaragoza, Aragón, Spain as José Luis Gil Sanz. He is known for his work on La que se avecina (2007), Aquí no hay quien viva (2003) and Fernández y familia (1998). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent José Luis Gil? Add or change photos

Related News

'Midsummer' finds voice
| The Hollywood Reporter

On Amazon Instant Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 19 people
created 11 Oct 2011
 
a list of 691 people
created 09 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of José Luis Gil.

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2007-2015 La que se avecina (TV Series)
Enrique Pastor
- Episode #8.13 (2015) ... Enrique Pastor
- Episode #8.12 (2014) ... Enrique Pastor
- Episode #8.11 (2014) ... Enrique Pastor
- Episode #8.10 (2014) ... Enrique Pastor
- Episode #8.9 (2014) ... Enrique Pastor
 2013 La Última Cena... y amén (Video short)
Traidor
 2012 Entre cartones (Short)
Luis
 2011 G. (Short)
G
 2010 Felipe y Letizia (TV Mini-Series)
Alberto Aza
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Alberto Aza
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Alberto Aza
 2009 Brain Drain
Manuel
 2009 Un cortometraje de Alejandro Pérez (Short)
Narrator
 2007 Donkey Xote
Quijote (voice)
 2003-2006 Aquí no hay quien viva (TV Series)
Juan Cuesta
- Érase un adiós (2006) ... Juan Cuesta (as José Luís Gil)
- Érase un paripé (2006) ... Juan Cuesta (as José Luís Gil)
- Érase una lista de bodas (2006) ... Juan Cuesta (as José Luís Gil)
- Érase un funeral con sorpresa (2006) ... Juan Cuesta (as José Luís Gil)
- Érase una emisora pirata (2006) ... Juan Cuesta (as José Luís Gil)
 2005 Midsummer Dream
Filóstrato (voice)
 2003 The 3 Wise Men
Angel de Fuego (voice)
 2002 Alas rotas
Carlos Ayala (voice)
 2002 En la ciudad sin límites
Ignacio
 2001 Agente 700 (TV Series)
PI
- Episode #1.8 (2001) ... PI
- M.I.R.: Misión Top Secret (2001) ... PI
- El asesino invisible (2001) ... PI
- La maldición de Atapuerca (2001) ... PI
- MIR: Top Secret (2001) ... PI
 2001 El comisario (TV Series)
Sr. Grove
- Reacción en cadena (2001) ... Sr. Grove
 1999 Lisboa
 1998-1999 Fernández y familia (TV Series)
Luis Fernández
- Episode dated 5 February 1999 (1999) ... Luis Fernández
- Mi hermana del alma (1999) ... Luis Fernández
- La guerra de los Fernández (1999) ... Luis Fernández
- Si el amor llama a tu puerta (1998) ... Luis Fernández
- Ni una multa (1998) ... Luis Fernández
 1997 The Dream of Christ (voice)
 1996 Teresa y Vanessa
Paco
 1983 Fraggle Rock (TV Series)
Dudo
- Mokey's Funeral (1983) ... Dudo (voice)
 1982 Dogtanian and the Three Muskehounds (TV Series)
Amis
- Dogtanian Meets the Black Moustache (1982) ... Amis (Spanish version, voice)
- Dogtanian's Journey (1982) ... Amis (Spanish version, voice)
- The Three Invincible Musketeers ... Amis (Spanish version, voice)
- The Shipwreck ... Amis (Spanish version, voice)
- The Jungle Adventure ... Amis (Spanish version, voice)
 1980 Caution to the Wind
Colón
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Jack Y Sarah Jack 1995 See more »

Alternate Names:

Jose Luis Gil | José Luís Gil

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss José Luis Gil on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page