No photo available. Represent Lex Gigeroff? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,638 this week

Lex Gigeroff (1962–2011)

Lex Gigeroff was born in 1962 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada as Alexander Kier Gigeroff. He was a writer and actor, known for Lexx (1997), Lexx: The Dark Zone Stories (1996) and El mundo del Lundo (1996). He died on December 25, 2011 in New Brunswick, Canada. See full bio »

May Movie and TV Anniversaries

Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope turns 40 on May 25. Take a look at some of the movies and TV series that are celebrating milestone anniversaries this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lex Gigeroff's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lexx
Lexx Writer
(1997-2002)
Lexx: The Dark Zone Stories
(1996-1997)
El mundo del Lundo
(1996)
Benoit
Benoit Writer
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 2010 Benoit (Short)
 2006 Voices in Time (TV Series documentary)
 2003 The Adventures of the AfterMath Crew (TV Series) (writer)
  Lexx (TV Series) (written by - 29 episodes, 1997 - 2002) (story department head - 24 episodes, 2001 - 2002) (writer - 2 episodes, 2001 - 2002)
- Yo Way Yo (2002) ... (story department head)
- Lyekka vs. Japan (2002) ... (story department head)
- Trip (2002) ... (story department head)
- Viva Lexx Vegas (2002) ... (story department head) / (writer)
- ApocaLexx Now (2002) ... (story department head) / (written by - as Lexx Gigeroff)
 1996-1997 Lexx: The Dark Zone Stories (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- Giga Shadow (1997)
- Eating Pattern (1997)
- Super Nova (1997)
 1996 El mundo del Lundo (TV Movie)
Show Show Actor (24 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael FitzGerald | Les Gigeroff | Lexx Gigeroff | Clancy King

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a brother: Andre Haines. See more »

Contribute to This Page