No photo available. Represent Gurêto Gidayû? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 306,055 this week

Gurêto Gidayû

Gurêto Gidayû was born on December 26, 1958 in Tokyo, Japan. He is an actor, known for Kikujiro (1999), Suicide Bus (1998) and Takechan no omowazu waratte shimaimasita (1983). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Gurêto Gidayû? Add or change photos
1 video »

Editors' Spotlight

Sundance 2015

Watch our IMDb & AIV Sundance Studio Interviews with Keith Simanton

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gurêto Gidayû's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2012 Joshi kamera
 1999 Kikujiro
Biker
 1998 Suicide Bus
Nose
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2002 Takeshi's Castle (TV Series)
Gidayu Great

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Great Gidayû | Tadayuki Suzuki
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Gurêto Gidayû on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page