No photo available. Represent Antoinette Giancana? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 79,959 this week

Antoinette Giancana

Antoinette Giancana was born on June 23, 1935 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. She is an actress and writer, known for Mafia Princess (1986), The Other Side of Capone (2008) and American Justice (1992). She was previously married to Joseph Ingoglia. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antoinette Giancana's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mafia Princess
Mafia Princess Communion Guest
(1986)
The Other Side of Capone
(2008)
American Justice
(1995)
After Dark
After Dark Herself
(1991)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1986 Mafia Princess (TV Movie)
Communion Guest
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1986 Mafia Princess (TV Movie) (book)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2008 The Other Side of Capone (Documentary)
Narrator
 1995 American Justice (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Mob Ladies (1995) ... Herself
 1991 After Dark (TV Series)
Herself
- Do Men Have to Be Violent? (1991) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of mobster Sam Giancana. See more »

Nickname:

The Mafia Princess

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page