No photo available. Represent Jordan Gertner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 65,648 this week

Jordan Gertner

Jordan Gertner was born on March 9, 1973 in Toronto, Canada. He is known for his work on The Virgin Suicides (1999), Spring Breakers (2012) and Buffalo '66 (1998). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 18 people
created 15 May 2014

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jordan Gertner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Virgin Suicides
Spring Breakers
Spring Breakers Producer
Buffalo '66
Buffalo '66 Producer
Bully Producer


Hide Hide Show Show Producer (16 credits)
 2016 London Fields (producer) (completed)
 2014 The Face of an Angel (executive producer)
 2012/I Yellow (producer)
 2012 Spring Breakers (producer)
 2011 360 (executive producer)
 2010 As Good as Dead (producer)
 2010 The Killer Inside Me (executive producer)
 2008 The Poker Club (producer)
 2008 Jack and Jill vs. the World (executive producer)
 2002 Kiss the Bride (producer)
 2001 Bully (executive producer)
 1999 The Virgin Suicides (associate producer)
 1998 Woundings (executive producer)
 1998 I Woke Up Early the Day I Died (executive producer)
 1998 Modern Vampires (TV Movie) (co-executive producer)
 1998 Buffalo '66 (co-producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jordon Gertner

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Jordan Gertner on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page