No photo available. Represent Robert N. Gersicoff? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 823,722 this week

Robert N. Gersicoff

Robert N. Gersicoff was born in 1945. He is known for his work on Field of Dreams (1989), Shocker (1989) and Weapons of Mass Distraction (1997). See full bio »


Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert N. Gersicoff's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Field of Dreams
Field of Dreams Camera and Electrical Department
Shocker Camera and Electrical Department
Weapons of Mass Distraction
Weapons of Mass Distraction Camera and Electrical Department
Opposing Force
Opposing Force Camera and Electrical Department


Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (8 credits)
 1997 Weapons of Mass Distraction (TV Movie) (additional camera operator)
 1994 Betrayed by Love (TV Movie) (first assistant camera)
 1992 Fonda on Fonda (TV Movie documentary) (first assistant camera: Jane Fonda sequences)
 1989 Shocker (first assistant camera)
 1989 Field of Dreams (panaglide assistant - as Robert Gersicoff)
 1987 Steele Justice (first assistant camera)
 1986 Opposing Force (camera assistant: Miami - as Robert Gersicoff)
 1976 Mako: The Jaws of Death (assistant camera - as Robert Gersicoff)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2001 James Dean (TV Movie)
'Giant' Camera Operator (as Robert Gersicoff)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 1975 James Dean: The First American Teenager (TV Movie documentary) (as Robert Gersicoff)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bob Gersicoff | Robert Gersicoff

Message Boards

Discuss Robert N. Gersicoff on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page