No photo available. Represent Baby Marie Gereghty? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,183,950 this week

Baby Marie Gereghty

Baby Marie Gereghty was born in January 1910 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. She is an actress, known for Toodles, Tom and Trouble (1915), The Girl at the Curtain (1914) and Through the Storm (1914). See full bio »

"Big Little Lies" Director Hopes for a Second Season

Emmy winner Jean-Marc Vallée talks about working with the talented cast of "Big Little Lies" and shares some of his prior experiences working with Laura Dern and Reese Witherspoon.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmy Highlights

Get a closer look at memorable moments from the 2017 Emmy Awards telecast.

See more Emmy show photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Baby Marie Gereghty's work have you seen?

Known For

The Girl at the Curtain
(1914)
Through the Storm
Through the Storm Baby Burton
(1914)
Curing a Husband
Curing a Husband The Baby
(1914)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 1915 Toodles, Tom and Trouble (Short)
Toodles (as Baby Gerrity)
 1914 Curing a Husband (Short)
The Baby (as Baby Gerrity)
 1914 The Girl at the Curtain (Short)
Baby Burton (as Baby Gerrity)
 1914 Through the Storm (Short)
Baby Burton (as Baby Gerrity)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Baby Garrity | Marie Garrity | Baby Gerrity

Contribute to This Page