STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 45,444 this week

Alex Geringas


Alex Geringas was born on March 2, 1971 in Moscow, USSR. He is known for his work on Ice Age: Collision Course (2016), Jim Henson's Word Party (2016) and Crown for Christmas (2015). He has been married to Katharina since February 27, 2004. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Alex Geringas? Add contact information

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alex Geringas's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Ice Age: Collision Course
Ice Age: Collision Course Music Department
(2016)
All Hail King Julien
All Hail King Julien Music Department
(2014-2015)
The Muppets.
The Muppets. Music Department
(2015)
Voltron: Legendary Defender
Voltron: Legendary Defender Music Department
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (9 credits)
 2016 Jim Henson's Word Party (TV Series) (composer - 26 episodes) (post-production)
- Everybody Is Good at Something (2016) ... (composer: theme music)
- A Playground Parade (2016) ... (composer: theme music)
- Kip Comes to His Senses (2016) ... (composer: theme music)
- The Taste Test (2016) ... (composer: theme music)
- Tickle Time (2016) ... (composer: theme music)
  Woody Woodpecker (musical director) (filming)
 2016 Ice Age: Collision Course (composer: end credit song) / (composer: end title credit song)
 2016 Voltron: Legendary Defender (TV Series) (composer - 1 episode)
- The Rise of Voltron (2016) ... (composer: theme music)
 2015 Crown for Christmas (TV Movie) (composer: theme music)
 2015 The Muppets. (TV Series) (composer - 1 episode)
- Walk the Swine (2015) ... (composer: additional music)
 2014-2015 All Hail King Julien (TV Series) (composer - 26 episodes)
- King Juli-END? (2015) ... (composer: theme music)
- The Phantom of Club Moist (2015) ... (composer: theme music)
- Are You There, Frank? It's Me, King Julien (2015) ... (composer: theme music)
- The King Who Would Be King (2015) ... (composer: theme music)
- True Bromance (2015) ... (composer: theme music)
 2014 A Royal Christmas (TV Movie) (composer: theme music)
 2012 Nur eine Nacht (TV Movie) (music producer)
Show Show Composer (13 credits)
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Alexander Geringas

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Born un RUSSIA?????? imdb-364
Discuss Alex Geringas on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page