No photo available. Represent Tom Gerhardt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 59,763 this week

Tom Gerhardt

Tom Gerhardt was born on December 12, 1957 in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. He is a writer and actor, known for Voll normaaal (1994), Ballermann 6 (1997) and Siegfried (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Tom Gerhardt? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Alpha House Premieres Today

All ten episodes of the second season of "Alpha House" are available starting today. Watch them now, only on Prime Instant Video.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 18 Aug 2011
 
a list of 900 people
created 23 Oct 2011
 
a list of 123 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 7416 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Tom Gerhardt.

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 2012 Der Blender (TV Movie)
  Hausmeister Krause - Ordnung muss sein (TV Series) (30 episodes, 1999 - 2007) (written by - 15 episodes, 1999 - 2007) (writer - 1 episode, 2007) (teleplay - 1 episode, 1999)
- Bodo hat die Schnauze voll (2007) ... (creator)
- Deutschland - Holland (2007) ... (creator)
- Onkel, willst Du ewig leben? (2007) ... (creator)
- Die Wiedergeburt (2007) ... (creator)
- Schell bei Michelle (2007) ... (creator)
 2005 Siegfried
 1997 Ballermann 6
 1994 Voll normaaal (screenplay) / (story)
Show Show Actor (24 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

guest star
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied German studies and philosophy. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Tom Gerhardt on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page