No photo available. Represent Vasilis Georgiadis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 84,432 this week

Vasilis Georgiadis (I) (1921–2000)

Vasilis Georgiadis was born on August 12, 1921 in Dardanelles, Ottoman Empire. He was a director and actor, known for Ta kokkina fanaria (1963), Koritsia ston ilio (1968) and Blood on the Land (1966). He died on April 30, 2000 in Athens, Greece. See full bio »

Died:

(age 78) in Athens, Greece

2017 Oscars: Party Photos

Get a closer look at how the stars unwound after the Oscars. Check our Oscars Guide for the full list of winners, videos, and more.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 64 people
created 04 Nov 2011
 
a list of 9099 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 04 May 2014
 
a list of 21 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vasilis Georgiadis's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Ta kokkina fanaria
(1963)
Koritsia ston ilio
(1968)
Blood on the Land
(1966)
Ekeino to kalokairi...
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (27 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vassilis Georgiades
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page