Up 3,596 this week

Georgina Spelvin

Georgina Spelvin was born on March 1, 1936 in Houston, Texas, USA as Shelley Bob Graham. She is an actress, known for Police Academy (1984), Police Academy 3: Back in Training (1986) and Girls for Rent (1974). She has been married to John Welsh since January 16, 2000. She was previously married to Christopher Cary and Richard Michael Abel. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Georgina Spelvin? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: December

Our IMDb Picks section spotlights the movies and TV shows we're excited about this December, including Sisters with Tina Fey and Amy Poehler.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein and Christina Ricci

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein. Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. Plus, catch up with Christina Ricci, star of new Amazon pilot "Z." The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in here for the one-on-one interviews

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 250 people
created 08 Mar 2011
a list of 8 people
created 30 Aug 2013
a list of 401 people
created 26 Nov 2013
list image
a list of 3570 people
created 11 months ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Georgina Spelvin's work have you seen?

User Polls

9 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Actress (75 credits)
 2013 Here Come the Girls (Short)
 2011 dated. (Video short)
Solemn Mother (as Chele Welsh)
 2005 The Devil in Miss Jones (Video)
Bathroom Attendant
 2002 The Lost World (TV Series)
Abigail Layton
- Legacy (2002) ... Abigail Layton (uncredited)
 1999 Still Insatiable (Video)
Party Snob
 1998 Famous Again
 1997 Next Year in Jerusalem
 1995 Dream On (TV Series)
Mrs. Bono
- Am I Blue (1995) ... Mrs. Bono
 1994 Red Ribbons (Video)
Mrs. Niles
 1990 Return to Justice
 1989 Bad Blood
Arlene Bellings (as Ruth Raymond)
 1983 Between Lovers
 1983 When She Was Bad
 1982 Urban Cowgirls
 1982 Center Spread Girls
Sue Forbes
 1982 The Devil in Miss Jones Part II
Justine Jones
 1981 Country Comfort
 1981 The Dancers
 1981 The Seven Seductions
Mrs. Barrington
 1981 Indecent Exposure
Ariel Devane
 1981 Ring of Desire
 1980 Garage Girls
School Teacher
 1979 For Richer for Poorer
 1979 Babylon Pink
The Elegant Aunt
 1979 Fantasy
Lady Gloria (as Miss Georgina Spelvin)
 1979 Mystique
 1979 The Ecstasy Girls
Madeline Church
 1979 Tropic of Desire
 1978 Honky Tonk Nights
 1978 Love Airlines
 1978 Erotic Adventures of Candy
Auntie Kraven
 1978 Take Off
Henrietta Wilde (segment "1920's")
 1978 Easy
 1978 El Paso Wrecking Corp.
 1978 Sensual Encounters of Every Kind
Abigail Taylor
 1977 The Jade Pussycat
 1977 Desires Within Young Girls
Madeline 'Maddy' Stone
 1976 The Journey of O
 1975 Tarz and Jane and Cheeta
Wanda - The Huntress
 1975 Fantasy in Blue
Casey Ranger
 1975 3 A.M.
 1975 The Mount of Venus
 1975 All the Way
 1974 Wet Rainbow
 1974 Girls for Rent
 1974 Happy Days
Debbie's Mother
 1974 Bible!
 1974 Fringe Benefits
Dr. Tessy Tighttwat (as Roberta Robbins)
 1974 Deep Throat Part II
Ken's Secretary (uncredited)
 1974 Lip Service
Georgina Spelvin (uncredited)
 1973 The Birds and the Beads
Sydney / The Gypsy (as Shelia)
 1973 Sleepy Head
Bernice Wyatt (uncredited)
 1973 Honeymoon Suite
Bobbi (uncredited)
 1973 Teachers and Cream
Oona (uncredited)
 1973 The Russians Are Coming
Yana (uncredited)
 1973 Burning Desires
Gloria Box
 1973 Lecher
The Elegant Lady (as Cherry Grame)
 1973 Guess Who's Coming
Jessica (uncredited)
 1973 Bedroom Bedlam
Mistress (uncredited)
 1973 Devil's Due
Cult Member (as Anya Walters)
 1973 Devil in Miss Jones
Justine Jones
 1972 Fongaluli
Orgiast (uncredited)
 1969 Career Bed
Miss Reynolds (uncredited)
 1968 Sex by Advertisement
Dr. Joanne Ridgefield (uncredited)
 1957 The Twilight Girls
Topless girl #2 U.S. insert (uncredited)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (31 credits)

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage play: Hazel Flagg - playing Dancing Ensemble, at Music Hall at Fair Park, Dallas,Texas, USA See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 4 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Chele Graham | Cherry Grame | Lynni | Ruth Raymond | Roberta Robbins | Shelia | Georgette Spelvin | Georgiana Spelvin | Miss Georgina Spelvin | Anya Walters | Chele Welsh


5' 4" (1.63 m)

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

At first I wanted to be an opera singer but my voice wasn't good enough. My second choice was ballerina. After that it was a series of compromises. See more »


Was working in the New York theater when a friend, adult film actor Harry Reems, recommended her to adult film director Gerard Damiano. See more »



Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
Georgina Spelvin movies fking944
Georgina Spelvin podcast interview info-677-426444
Discuss Georgina Spelvin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page