No photo available. Represent James M. George? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 818,123 this week

James M. George

James M. George was born on July 28, 1937. He is known for his work on Midnight Run (1988), Wyatt Earp (1994) and Private Benjamin (1980). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent James M. George? Add or change photos

Related News

George Calombaris welcomes baby boy
| Digital Spy

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of James M. George.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (34 credits)
 1995 The Good Old Boys (TV Movie) (costume supervisor)
 1994 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (TV Series) (costumer - 2 episodes)
- The Washington Affair: Part 2 (1994) ... (costumer - as James George)
- The Washington Affair: Part 1 (1994) ... (costumer - as James George)
 1994 Wyatt Earp (key costumer)
 1992 Leap of Faith (costumer - as Jimmy George)
 1988 Midnight Run (costumer: men, second unit - as Jimmy George)
 1987 Tin Men (costumer)
 1984 The Cowboy and the Ballerina (TV Movie) (wardrobe supervisor: men)
 1982 Side by Side: The True Story of the Osmond Family (TV Movie) (wardrobe: men - as Jimmy George)
 1980 Private Benjamin (costumer: men's - as Jim George)
 1980 The Black Marble (costumer - as Jim George)
 1978 Zero to Sixty (costumer)
 1978 Our Winning Season (costumer - as Jimmy George)
 1977 The Night They Took Miss Beautiful (TV Movie) (wardrobe - as Jimmy George)
 1976 Futureworld (costume supervisor - as Jimmy George)
 1976 A Small Town in Texas (costume supervisor)
 1976 Ode to Billy Joe (wardrobe)
 1976 James Dean (TV Movie) (costumer - as Jimmy George)
 1975 Return to Macon County (wardrobe supervisor)
 1975 The Wind and the Lion (wardrobe supervisor)
 1974 Act of Vengeance (wardrobe supervisor - as James George)
 1974 Foxy Brown (wardrobe supervisor - as James George)
 1974 Sugar Hill (wardrobe supervisor - as James George)
 1973 Slaughter's Big Rip-Off (wardrobe supervisor - as James George)
 1973 Dillinger (wardrobe supervisor - as James George)
 1973 Coffy (wardrobe supervisor - as James George)
 1973 The Night Strangler (TV Movie) (costumer: men - as Jimmy George)
 1972 The Getaway (wardrobe - uncredited)
 1972 Junior Bonner (wardrobe: men)
 1972 The Legend of Nigger Charley (wardrobe master - as James George)
 1971 The Love Machine (costumer - uncredited)
 1971 Support Your Local Gunfighter (wardrobe: men - as James George)
 1966 The Chase (wardrobe - uncredited)
 1964 The Disorderly Orderly (wardrobe)
 1963 The Nutty Professor (wardrobe - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

James Milton George | James George | Jimmy George | Jim George
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brandon, MS See more »

Nickname:

Jimmy

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss James M. George on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page