No photo available. Represent Juan Carlos Gené? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 982,983 this week

Juan Carlos Gené (1929–2012)

Juan Carlos Gené was born on November 6, 1929 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. He was a writer and actor, known for Knocks at My Door (1994), The Archangel's Feather (2002) and Little Raoul (1975). He died on January 31, 2012 in Buenos Aires. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juan Carlos Gené's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (19 credits)
 1998 Los especiales de Doria (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1997 La santa (TV Movie)
 1994 Knocks at My Door (play) / (screenplay)
 1990 La sal de la tierra (Documentary short)
 1984 Los gringos (TV Mini-Series) (teleplay - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1984) ... (teleplay)
 1982 Crab
 1980 La tregua (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1980)
 1975 Little Raoul
 1974 Pájaro ángel (TV Series)
 1973 El Teatro de Norma Aleandro (TV Series)
 1973 Alguien como usted (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1973) ... (writer)
 1973 Alguien como vos (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1973) ... (writer)
 1971-1973 Alta comedia (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Rito de adviento (1971)
 1973 El bastardo (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1973)
 1971 Las dos (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1971)
 1970 Mujer (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1970)
 1969 Cosa juzgada (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1969) ... (writer)
Show Show Actor (18 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Juan Carlos Gene
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Juan Carlos Gené on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page