No photo available. Represent Beau Gentry? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,127 this week

Beau Gentry (I)

Beau Gentry was born on January 11, 1941 in San Francisco, California, USA as Walter Leroy Wilson. He is an actor, known for American Graffiti (1973), Dirty Mary Crazy Larry (1974) and Midnight Caller (1988). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: January

Of course xXx: Return of Xander Cage is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Beau Gentry's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

American Graffiti
(1973)
Dirty Mary Crazy Larry
Dirty Mary Crazy Larry Swapmeet Character
(1974)
Midnight Caller
Midnight Caller Chopper
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1990 Midnight Caller (TV Series)
Chopper
- Wrong Side of the Wall (1990) ... Chopper
 1974 Dirty Mary Crazy Larry
Swapmeet Character
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Tony Wilson | Walter Leroy Wilson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Beau Gentry on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page