No photo available. Represent Raoul Torresi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 27,070 this week

Raoul Torresi

Raoul Torresi was born on March 1, 1972 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He is known for his work on The Last House in the Woods (2006), Any Reason Not to Marry? (2006) and The Musketeer (2001). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Raoul Torresi? Add or change photos

10 Best Action Heroes

We consulted IMDb's Highest-Rated Action-Family Films to came up with 10 scene-stealing action figures your kids can relate to, look up to, and be inspired by.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 166 people
created 04 Jan 2014

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raoul Torresi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (57 credits)
 2015 Il Vincente (camera operator) (completed)
 2013 Seeds of Time (Documentary) (additional camera: Italy)
 2013 Le formiche della città morta (camera operator)
 2012 Nero Wolfe (TV Series) (camera operator - 6 episodes)
- Coppia di spade (2012) ... (camera operator)
- La scatola rossa (2012) ... (camera operator)
- Parassiti (2012) ... (camera operator)
- Scacco al re (2012) ... (camera operator)
- Il patto dei 6 (2012) ... (camera operator)
 2012 La casa nel vento dei morti (camera operator)
 2011 Italian Ghost Stories (camera operator - segment "Urla in collina")
 2009 LDM - Ladri di macchine (Short) (camera operator)
 2008 Il solitario (camera operator)
 2008 Bulli si nasce (Short) (camera operator)
 2008 Senza titolo (Short) (camera operator)
 2007 The Water Mask (camera operator)
 2006 Any Reason Not to Marry? (camera operator)
 2006 The Last House in the Woods (Steadicam operator) / (camera operator)
 2006 Il silenzio intorno (camera operator)
 2006 Ice on Fire (camera operator)
 2005 I'll Do It Tonight (camera operator)
 2004 Pontormo: A Heretical Love (camera operator)
 2004 Amiche (TV Mini-Series) (camera operator - 2004)
 2004 Part Time (TV Movie) (camera operator)
 2003 Amorfù (camera operator)
 2003 Ti spiace se bacio mamma? (camera operator)
 2002 Il bambino di Betlemme (TV Movie) (camera operator)
 2001 Non dire gatto (Short) (camera operator)
 2001 Belgrado Sling (camera operator)
 2001 The Musketeer (additional camera operator)
 2001 The Emperor's New Clothes (second camera operator)
 2001 The Salesman (camera operator)
 2000 Giacomo e luo ma (Short) (camera operator)
 2000 Everybody Loves Raymond (TV Series) (camera operator - 2 episodes)
- Italy: Part 2 (2000) ... (camera operator)
- Italy: Part 1 (2000) ... (camera operator)
 2000 Tierra del fuego (first assistant camera)
 1999 Tutti per uno (TV Movie) (first assistant camera)
 1999 Tifosi (assistant camera - uncredited)
 1999 Prima del tramonto (first assistant camera)
 1998 Giochi d'equilibrio (assistant camera)
 1998 Open Sea (first assistant camera)
 1998 You Laugh (assistant camera)
 1998 The Dinner (camera operator)
 1997 Il tuffatore (Short) (camera operator)
 1997 Finalmente soli (first assistant camera)
 1997 Fratelli coltelli (first assistant camera)
 1996 Poor But Beautiful (first assistant camera - as Raul Torresi)
 1996 Un inverno freddo freddo (first assistant camera)
 1996 The Barber of Rio (first assistant camera)
 1996 Vite strozzate (camera loader)
 1996 Italiani (first assistant camera)
 1995 Caramelle (Short) (camera loader)
 1995 La scuola (camera loader)
 1994 OcchioPinocchio (camera loader)
 1994 Prestazione straordinaria (camera loader)
 1994 DeGenerazione (assistant camera)
 1993 Wild Obsession (video assist)
 1993 Quattro bravi ragazzi (camera loader)
 1993 Utopia utopia per piccina che tu sia (Documentary) (camera operator)
 1993 The Rebel (second assistant camera)
 1993 La bionda (video assist)
 1993 Cominciò tutto per caso (camera loader)
 1992 Vietato ai minori (camera loader)
Show Show Cinematographer (33 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Raoul Gelsini | Raul Torresi

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Raoul Torresi on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page