No photo available. Represent Judith R. Gellman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 217,000 this week

Judith R. Gellman

Judith R. Gellman is known for her work on Adventures in Babysitting (1987), Firehouse Dog (2007) and Family Pictures (1993). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: April

We're counting the days until the epic battle between the old and new gods begins on "American Gods." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Judith R. Gellman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Adventures in Babysitting
Adventures in Babysitting Costume Designer
(1987)
Firehouse Dog
Firehouse Dog Costume Designer
(2007)
Family Pictures
Family Pictures Costume Designer
(1993)
Miss Guided
Miss Guided Costume Designer
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (34 credits)
 2014-2015 Bad Judge (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Case Closed (2015)
- Lockdown (2015)
- Naked and Afraid (2015)
- The Fixer (2015)
- Face Mask Mom (2014)
 2015 Problem Child (TV Movie)
 2013-2014 Super Fun Night (TV Series) (17 episodes)
- Lesbihonest (2014)
- Cookie Prom (2014)
- Lucindervention (2014)
 2012 Cassandra French's Finishing School for Boys (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2012)
 2011 Change of Plans (TV Movie)
 2010 Sons of Tucson (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Ron Quits (2010)
- Sally Teel (2010)
- Glenn's Birthday (2010)
- Kisses and Beads (2010)
 2008 Miss Guided (TV Series)
 2007 Fugly (TV Movie)
 2007 Firehouse Dog
 2006 Amy Coyne (TV Movie)
 2004 Wonderfalls (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Crime Dog (2004)
- Pink Flamingos (2004)
- Wound-up Penguin (2004)
- Karma Chameleon (2004)
- Wax Lion (2004)
 2001 Final Jeopardy (TV Movie)
 2000 The Pooch and the Pauper (TV Movie)
 2000 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2000 A Tale of Two Bunnies (TV Movie)
 1999 At the Mercy of a Stranger (TV Movie) (as Judy Gellman)
 1998 The Marriage Fool (TV Movie) (as Judy Gellman)
 1998 When He Didn't Come Home (TV Movie)
 1998 Bad As I Wanna Be: The Dennis Rodman Story (TV Movie) (as Judy Gellman)
 1995 Between Love and Honor (TV Movie)
 1994 Getting Gotti (TV Movie)
 1993 Family Pictures (TV Movie)
 1988 Hostage (TV Movie)
 1985 Head Office
 1984 Heartsounds (TV Movie)
 1984 ABC Weekend Specials (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Cougar! (1984)
 1983 Between Friends (TV Movie)
 1980 The Plutonium Incident (TV Movie)
 1979 The Family Man (TV Movie)
 1979 Torn Between Two Lovers (TV Movie)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Judith Gellman | Judy Gellman

Contribute to This Page