No photo available. Represent Harrie Geelen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 152,662 this week

Harrie Geelen

Harrie Geelen was born on January 10, 1939 in Heerlen, Limburg, Netherlands. He is a writer, known for Kunt u mij de weg naar Hamelen vertellen, mijnheer? (1972), Q & Q (1974) and Dexter the Dragon & Bumble the Bear (1983). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Harrie Geelen? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Harrie Geelen.
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (13 credits)
 2004 Annetje Lie in het holst van de nacht (TV Movie) (story adaption)
 1983 Dolly Dots (TV Series) (writer - 6 episodes)
- De aerobische minnaar (1983) ... (writer)
- Concertgebouw op stelten (1983) ... (writer)
- Het goede doel (1983) ... (writer)
- Ongerief op Tenerife (1983) ... (writer)
- Dottenhove op stelten (1983) ... (writer)
 1981 No Man's Valley (TV Short) (original idea)
 1978 Pinkeltje (as meneer Harrie Geelen)
 1972-1976 Kunt u mij de weg naar Hamelen vertellen, mijnheer? (TV Series) (writer - 49 episodes)
- Het zwaard van golf (1976) ... (writer)
- Poeder van Poo (1976) ... (writer)
- Het IJspaleis (1976) ... (writer)
- Wenzela de IJsheks (1976) ... (writer)
- De gast van wamp (1975) ... (writer)
  Q & Q (TV Series) (writer - 21 episodes, 1974 - 1976) (screenplay - 5 episodes, 1976)
- Buizenpost (1976) ... (writer)
- Welterusten (1976) ... (writer)
- Telegram uit.... (1976) ... (writer)
- Karakters (1976) ... (writer)
- Middelen van vervoer (1976) ... (writer)
 1974 'n meester minder (TV Movie)
 1973 Welk liedje zal ik zingen? (TV Movie)
 1972 Prikkebeen (TV Series) (scenario)
 1968-1971 Oebele (TV Series) (writer - 31 episodes)
- Een kouwe kermis (1971) ... (writer)
- Oebele's VVV-herinneringen (1971) ... (writer)
- Oebele's VVV-fragmenten (1971) ... (writer)
- Oebele gaat bruiloft vieren (1971) ... (writer)
 1966 Bah, september (TV Movie)
Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Animation department (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Ziggie in the second Dutch 1990's version of The Jungle Book (1967). See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Harry Geelen | meneer Harrie Geelen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Harrie Geelen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page