No photo available. Represent Peter Gavajda? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 366,466 this week

Peter Gavajda (1942–2011)

Peter Gavajda was born on June 12, 1942 in Bratislava, Slovakia. He was an actor, known for Lotta & die alten Eisen (2010), Mau Mau (1992) and Vigilius' Schatten (2006). He died on March 9, 2011 in Berlin, Germany. See full bio »

Died:

(age 68) in Berlin, Germany

Editors' Spotlight

Venice Film Festival

See the latest from the 2014 Venice Film Festival


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7416 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Peter Gavajda.

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (42 credits)
 2012 Aus Liebe zu Dir (TV Movie)
Professor Brög
 2010 Lotta & die alten Eisen (TV Movie)
Alwis
 2009 Am Kap der Liebe - Unter der Sonne Uruguays (TV Movie)
Don Esteban Gonzales
 2008 And Jimmy Went to the Rainbow (TV Movie)
Argentinischer Botschafter
 2008 Das Papstattentat (TV Movie)
Kardinal Stefano Stanza
 2000-2008 Tatort (TV Series)
Fabrikant Strick
- Borowski und das Mädchen im Moor (2008) ... Fabrikant Strick
- Die Möwe (2000)
 2007 Manatu (TV Movie)
Paluna
 2007 The Hunt for Troy (TV Movie)
George Engastromenos
 2006 My Ex-Boyfriend's Wedding (TV Movie)
Ronaldo
 2006 SK Kölsch (TV Series)
Walter Lunenburg
- Dunkle Geschäfte (2006) ... Walter Lunenburg
 2006 Vigilius' Schatten (Short)
Abt
 2005 Ein Hund, zwei Koffer und die ganz große Liebe (TV Movie)
Pablo Ortegas
 2005 K3 - Kripo Hamburg (TV Series)
Robert Blum
- Fieber (2005) ... Robert Blum
 2005 Coast Guard (TV Series)
Schmittke
- Flucht ohne Wiederkehr (2005) ... Schmittke
 2004 Schloßhotel Orth (TV Series)
Carlos Montoya
- Fälschungen (2004) ... Carlos Montoya
 2004 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Edgar Fitz
- Seite an Seite (2004) ... Edgar Fitz
 2004 Eine verflixte Begegnung im Mondschein (TV Movie)
Emilio Broglia
 2003 Die Graslöwen (TV Series)
Helge
- Diamantenjagd (2003) ... Helge
- Coole Klamotten (2003) ... Helge
- Die Eumelwoche (2003) ... Helge
- Das Hühnerparadies (2003) ... Helge
 2003 Die Männer vom K3 (TV Series)
José Aslan
- Blutrache (2003) ... José Aslan
 1996-2003 Wolff's Turf (TV Series)
Gert Öchsle / Max Scholz
- Die Mumie (2003) ... Gert Öchsle (uncredited)
- Cherchez la femme (1996) ... Max Scholz
 2002 The Hunt for the Hidden Relic (TV Movie)
Cardinal
 2002 St. Angela (TV Series)
Wolf Thalbach
- Durst nach Rache (2002) ... Wolf Thalbach
 1999 Die Straßen von Berlin (TV Series)
Felix Linde
- Hackfleisch (1999) ... Felix Linde
 1999 Stahlnetz (TV Series)
- Die Zeugin (1999)
 1997-1999 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series)
Professor Paulus
- Sumpf (1999)
- Heißkalte Liebe (1997) ... Professor Paulus
 1998 A Case for Two (TV Series)
Carl Gold
- Tod eines Leibwächters (1998) ... Carl Gold
 1997 Der kleine Unterschied (TV Movie)
Lukas
 1997 Die Kids von Berlin (TV Series)
Dieter
- Tödliche Spiele (1997) ... Dieter
 1997 Life is All You Get
Judas
 1997 Doppelter Einsatz (TV Series)
Tekin
- Julias Baby (1997) ... Tekin
- Daniel verschwindet (1997) ... Tekin
 1995 Die Falle (TV Movie)
Jose
 1995 Bella Block (TV Series)
- Liebestod (1995)
 1994 Das Phantom - Die Jagd nach Dagobert (TV Movie)
Kaufhausdirektor
 1993 Auf eigene Gefahr (TV Series)
Trautmann
- Die Katze (1993) ... Trautmann
 1992 Mau Mau
Ferdi
 1991 Sisi und der Kaiserkuß
Johann
 1991 Elfenbein (TV Movie)
 1987 Die Kolonie (TV Movie)
Onkel
 1983 Der Groß-Cophta (TV Movie)
Der Ritter
 1966 Die Flucht (TV Movie)
Stefan
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pedro Gavajda

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Peter Gavajda on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page