No photo available. Represent Peter Gauhe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 874,392 this week

Peter Gauhe

Peter Gauhe was born on June 8, 1940. He is a cinematographer and actor, known for Ali: Fear Eats the Soul (1974), The Sprinter (1984) and Reporter (1989). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Peter Gauhe? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

Related News

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7416 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Gauhe's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (13 credits)
 1992 Mau Mau
 1990 Rudolfo (TV Movie)
 1989 Reporter (TV Series)
 1985 Liebfrauen (TV Movie)
 1984 Gnadenlos (TV Movie)
 1984 The Sprinter
 1984 Der Havarist
 1982 Dazwischen (TV Movie)
 1981 Trokadero
 1979 Einzelzimmer (TV Movie)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Peter Gaue
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Peter Gauhe on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page