No photo available. Represent Louis Gasté? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 494,131 this week

Louis Gasté (1908–1995)

Louis Gasté was born on March 18, 1908 in Paris, France. He was married to Line Renaud and Marthe Cressier. He died on January 8, 1995 in Rueil-Malmaison, Hauts-de-Seine, France. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Louis Gasté's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Fabulous Baker Boys
(1989)
Music and Lyrics
Music and Lyrics Soundtrack
(2007)
A Good Year
A Good Year Soundtrack
(2006)
Breakfast on Pluto
Breakfast on Pluto Soundtrack
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (37 credits)
 2016 The Collection (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Launch (2016) ... (writer: "Si Tu Me Dis Oui" - uncredited)
 2015 Ochéntame... otra vez (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Como yo te amo (2015) ... (writer: "Feelings")
 2014 Bruce's Hall of Fame (TV Movie) (writer: "Feelings")
 2007 Les grands du rire (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 17 November 2007 (2007) ... (music: "Battling Joe")
 2007 Music and Lyrics (writer: "Feelings")
 2006 Le héros de la famille ("On The Sunny Side Of The Street', (lyrics: "Les Plus jolies choses de la vie" ())
 2006 A Good Year (writer: "Le chant du gardien")
 2005 Breakfast on Pluto (writer: "Feelings" (1956-1975))
 2003 I Love the '70s (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- 1975 (2003) ... (writer: "Feelings")
 2002 Rue des plaisirs (writer: "Elle Etait Swing")
 2001 Shrek in the Swamp Karaoke Dance Party (Video short) (writer: "FEELINGS")
 2000 Uga Uga (TV Series) (writer: "Feelings")
 1993 The Magic of David Copperfield XV: Fires of Passion (TV Special) (writer: "Feelings")
 1993 La petite apocalypse (music: "Luna Park")
 1992 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (writer: "FEELINGS")
 1992 Blame It on the Bellboy (lyrics: "Feelings") / (music: "Feelings")
 1991 Jacquot de Nantes (writer: "Au Chili")
 1990 Going Under (writer: "Feelings")
 1990 La chance aux chansons (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- Line-Paris-Tokyo (1990) ... (music: "Ma Cabane au Canada", "Bye Bye")
 1990 Doogie Howser, M.D. (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- It Ain't Over Till Mrs. Howser Sings (1990) ... (writer: "Feelings" - uncredited)
 1989 The Fabulous Baker Boys (lyrics: "Feelings") / (music: "Feelings")
 1989 Screen One (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- She's Been Away (1989) ... (writer: "Feelings" - uncredited)
 1988 Story of Women (music: "Avec son Ukulele")
 1986 Remington Steele (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- Bonds of Steele (1986) ... (music: "Feelings")
 1986 Webster (TV Series) (1 episode)
- There Goes the Bride (1986) ... ("Feelings")
 1984 Feelings (Short) (writer: "Feelings")
 1980 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Strother Martin/The Specials (1980) ... (writer: "Feelings" - uncredited)
 1976 Police Woman (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Tennis Bum (1976) ... (writer: "Feelings")
 1976 The Sonny and Cher Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.11 (1976) ... (writer: "Feelings")
 1976 The Bionic Woman (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Bionic Beauty (1976) ... (writer: "Feelings" - uncredited)
  Trente-Six Chandelles (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 1958) (music - 1 episode, 1958)
- Les grandes familles de Trente-Six Chandelles : la chanson (1958) ... (lyrics: "Buona Sera") / (music: "Il y a des Anges")
 1954 Blackout (music: "Le Soir" - uncredited)
 1952 Quitte ou double ("Son coeur est amoureux", "Berceuse de Noel")
 1951 Folie douce (music: "Folie Douce")
 1950 Caprices de Paris (Short) (music: "Autant en emporte le vent") / (writer: "Pietro le gondolier")
 1947 Si j'avais la chance (Short) (music: "Si j'avais la chance")
 1943 Feu Nicolas (lyrics: "L'âme au diable")
Show Show Composer (26 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Loulou Gasté
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page