No photo available. Represent Gabriel Gascon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 86,615 this week

Gabriel Gascon

Gabriel Gascon was born on January 8, 1927 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. He is an actor, known for Possible Worlds (2000), Guide de la petite vengeance (2006) and The Marsh (2002). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Gabriel Gascon? Add or change photos
1 video »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 03 Apr 2013
 
a list of 132 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Gabriel Gascon.
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (31 credits)
 2012 Mars et Avril
Arlequin
 2010 Un trou dans la mémoire (Short)
Jacques
 2008 Adam's Wall
Rabbi Levy
 2006 Guide de la petite vengeance
M. Vendôme
 2006 The Dead Water (Short)
Le vieux
 2005 Montreal Stories: 1912 (Short)
Husband
 2002 Waterfront Dreams
Bernard
 2002 The Marsh
 2002 Looking for Leonard
Martin
 2001 Marriages
Chanteur
 2000 Possible Worlds
Kleber / Doctor
 1998 Le lépidoptère (Short)
Théodore Moussaly / narrator
 1998 Bitter Sugar
Le président
 1997 Les mille merveilles de l'univers
Marshal Vega
 1996 Le silence des fusils
Pere Philbert
 1996 Cosmos
Crépuscule
 1994 Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle
Georges Attends
 1993 Cap Tourmente
Monsieur Simon
 1993 Matusalem
Captain Monbars
 1992 La vie fantôme
Lautier
 1983 Bonheur d'occasion
Cure
 1978 The Suspended Vocation
Le père-confesseur
 1977 La menace
Pannequin
 1972 The French Calvinists
Capitaine Alexandre Poul
 1968 The Sergeant
Solange's Brother-in-Law (uncredited)
 1968 The Return of Monte Cristo
Louis - le père de Linda
 1960 Walk Down Any Street (Short)
Show Show Actor: TV (31 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gabriel Gason
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Uncle of Nathalie Gascon. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Gabriel Gascon on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page