STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,993 this week

John Garwood (I)


John Garwood was born in June 1945 in the USA as Gabriel Dellutri. He is an actor and producer, known for The Stunt Man (1980), Hells Angels on Wheels (1967) and Freebie and the Bean (1974). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent John Garwood? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of John Garwood.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Director | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 1996 Murder, She Wrote (TV Series)
Bartender
- Southern Double-Cross (1996) ... Bartender
 1994 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Bartender
- A Sudden Fish (1994) ... Bartender
 1989 Beauty and the Beast (TV Series)
Mr. Hallowell
- The Hollow Men (1989) ... Mr. Hallowell
 1987 Werewolf (TV Series)
Sheriff
- Nightwatch (1987) ... Sheriff
 1986 Knight Rider (TV Series)
Guard
- Redemption of a Champion (1986) ... Guard
 1983 Small & Frye (TV Series)
Man
 1980 The Stunt Man
Gabe / Eli's cameraman
 1979 Wonder Woman (TV Series)
Guard
- A Date with Doomsday (1979) ... Guard
 1976 The Zebra Force
Shipping Clerk
 1975 How Come Nobody's on Our Side?
Border Guard
 1974 Planet of the Apes (TV Series)
Police Gorilla
- The Good Seeds (1974) ... Police Gorilla
 1974 Freebie and the Bean
Chauffeur
 1974 Shaft (TV Series)
Plainclothesman #1
- The Murder Machine (1974) ... Plainclothesman #1
 1973 A Taste of Hell
Lt. Barry Mann
 1973 Kojak (TV Series)
Frank Talaba
- Siege of Terror (1973) ... Frank Talaba
 1973 Cleopatra Jones
Lt. Tompkins
 1972 Cannon (TV Series)
- Child of Fear (1972)
 1972 Superbeast
Ray Cleaver
 1972 Circle of Fear (TV Series)
Police Sgt. Booth
- The New House (1972) ... Police Sgt. Booth
 1972 Bewitched (TV Series)
Officer / Officer Crandal
- George Washington Zapped Here: Part 1 (1972) ... Officer Crandal
 1971 Evel Knievel
Guard
 1971 The Feminist and the Fuzz (TV Movie)
Second Man
 1970 The Immortal (TV Series)
Tom McWade
- Dead Man, Dead Man (1970) ... Tom McWade
 1970 Medical Center (TV Series)
Dr. Donald Naismith
- The Clash (1970) ... Dr. Donald Naismith
 1970 Nam's Angels
Sgt. Winston
 1968 The Savage Seven
Stud
 1967 Hells Angels on Wheels
Jocko
 1964-1967 The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (TV Series)
Ship's Officer / THRUSH Agent
- The Pieces of Fate Affair (1967) ... THRUSH Agent
- The Giuoco Piano Affair (1964) ... Ship's Officer
- The Quadripartite Affair (1964) ... Ship's Officer
 1967 Mission: Impossible (TV Series)
Guard
- Snowball in Hell (1967) ... Guard (uncredited)
 1967 Gunsmoke (TV Series)
Shep
- Saturday Night (1967) ... Shep
 1965-1966 12 O'Clock High (TV Series)
Right Waist Gunner / Gunner
- The Outsider (1966) ... Right Waist Gunner
- Then Came the Mighty Hunter (1965) ... Gunner
 1964 The Great Adventure (TV Series)
- The Pathfinder (1964)
 1964 The Lieutenant (TV Series)
1st Patrolman
- Interlude (1964) ... 1st Patrolman
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gabe Castle | Gabe De Lutri

Message Boards

Discuss John Garwood on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page